Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343208-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2069183-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2196841-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2146174-0

12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - मंगळुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - मंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (05:14PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (17:24) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (131 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
AB1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KKW/Kankavali
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

4 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -22:00+31410.06114mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#2/==/TNAThaneX 22:33+822:35+82m5133.35311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 23:12+2823:15+303m7166.24711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.2
#4%--%RNRatnagiri 04:50+1804:55+235m12344.564132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45111.4
#5%--%KKWKankavaliX 06:40+4106:42+442m12455.95847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.7
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction• 08:50+4909:00+5110m1,22580.5629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#7%--%KAWRKarwarX 09:58+5810:00+592m12640.75011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.1
#8%--%KTKumtaX 11:06+5411:08+552m12695.86322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5254.8
#9%--%BTJLBhatkal 12:00+5112:01+521m12750.65315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 12:18+3212:20+322m12765.85710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.5
#11%--%KUDAKundapura 12:55+4512:56+451m12799.38714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#12%--%UDUdupiX 13:18+1:0013:20+1:002m22831.36318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4041.8
#13%--%SLSurathkal 14:00+5314:02+532m12873.11722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.1
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 15:15+10-12894.2-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.