Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59460/Veraval - Mumbai Central Passenger
વેરાવળ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     वेरावल - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

VAPI/Vapi --> BVI/Borivali

Refresh Live Status (5h 30m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Booking of food start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN by IRCTC staff..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Attached to 22946 Saurashtra Mail at Rajkot. Train number & status of 59459/59460 Rajkot- Veraval Passenger will be changed as 19569/19570 Rajkot- Veraval Daily Express train...
more...
with existing halts and timings w.e.f 4th August 2017. This train will have Second Class General Coaches.
Wed Jun 07, 2017 (12:31PM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (22:35) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59422-->59459-->59424-->59421-->59460-->59423(Rajkot portion).; Attached to 22946 Saurashtra Mail at Rajkot.
Rating: 4.0/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 12
 A1
 13
 B2
 14
GEN
 15
RMS
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vapi and Borivali.
Travel Time: 1h 57m    1 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:08
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 06:05
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VRLVeraval Junction -13:20+211-756.5688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road 13:36+913:38+82m11-738.36130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina 13:50+1213:52+112m21-726.18853mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod 14:03+1514:05+142m11-710.06945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#5|--|BDDRBadodar 14:11-14:13-2m11-703.15442mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3228.7
#6|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX 14:45+2014:50+205m21-674.46287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2525.8
#7|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX 15:15+2515:17+262m21-648.670107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#8|--|NUDNavagadh 15:22-15:24-2m11-642.87487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#9|--|VRRVirpur 15:35+3215:37+312m11-629.231124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#10|--|GTTGomta 15:44-15:46-2m11-625.565130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#11|--|GDLGondalX 15:58+3416:00+342m21-612.627140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1735.2
#12|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 17:17-617:19+52m11-577.422142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#13|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 17:35+318:20+5:4045m21-571.461127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.8
#14!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 19:01-19:03-2m--1-529.76486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#15!==!THANThan JunctionX 19:28-19:30-2m11-503.182 WRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3547.7
#16|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 20:05-20:07-2m11-455.46072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.1
#17|==|LTRLakhtarX 20:28-20:30-2m11-434.35042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5344.4
#18|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 21:23-21:25-2m21-389.97429mWR382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3036.9
#19|==|SAUSanand 21:55-21:57-2m21-353.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 22:40-23:00-20m51-324.76451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4345.8
#21/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 23:43-23:45-2m11-279.08037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.8
#22|--|ANNDAnand Junction 23:59-00:02-3m11-260.24645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.5
#23/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:48-00:53-5m12-224.79437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#24/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:38-01:40-2m42-154.26720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.2
#25/==/STSuratX 02:33-02:38-5m22-95.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#26/==/NVSNavsariXO 03:01-03:03-2m22-65.46214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#27/==/BLValsadX 03:41-03:43-2m32-26.26812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#28/==/VAPIVapi» 04:06-04:08-2m220.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5881.5
#29/==/PLGPalgharX 05:06-05:08-2m2281.56019mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali• 06:05-06:07-2m52138.54318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#31/==/DDRDadar Western 06:40-06:42-2m52162.2137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#32/==/BCTMumbai Central 07:10--32168.2-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.