Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116543-0

52974/Sanawad - Mhow MG Fast Passenger
     सनावद - महू एमजी फास्ट पैसेंजर

SWD/Sanawad --> DADN/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food quality is bad at any small station.. So take some...
more...
food from stations like Akola/Khandwa/Indore/Ratlam itself.; Ref: Entry# 390561 ; Author: Shubham Jain
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 01, 2017 (09:33PM)
Updated: Jul 21 2017 (20:47) by Joydeep roy
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sanawad and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow).
Travel Time: 2h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWD/Sanawad 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DADN/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Sanawad and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SWDSanawad» -19:30-110.046200mWRpin 451111, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#2|--|OMOmkareshwar Road 19:37-19:39-2m115.437182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#3|--|BWWBarwaha 19:47-19:49-2m1110.447197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#4|--|MKTMukhtiara BalwadaX 20:09-20:11-2m1126.231266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#5|--|CRLChoral 20:36-20:38-2m1139.043343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6|--|KKDKalakund 20:52-20:54-2m1149.015403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:389.6
#7|--|PTPPatal Pani 21:32-21:34-2m1158.513576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:265.5
#8/--/DADNDr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)• 22:00----164.0-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.