Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661712-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212465-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1677160-0

15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
রাঁচি - কামাখ্যা এক্সপ্রেস     राँची - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train and booking cancelled due to closure of DHN-CRP line, w.e.f 15th June, 2017.
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (07:32PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Kamakhya Junction is 26 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# --
 M  T  
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# --
 M  T  
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction -20:40+611-1016.854633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0759.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 21:47+521:52+65m11-957.055257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 22:50+322:55+55m11-904.228245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 23:28+523:30+82m11-888.925227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:2033.8
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 00:50-100:55+65m52-855.158236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction 01:55+1002:00+125m52-796.869114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj 02:16+1502:17+161m32-778.435100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction 02:29+1:2002:31+1:262m32-771.42885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3616.8
#9/==/DGRDurgapur↵¶ 03:07+1:1003:12+1:075m12-754.65476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1970.9
#10/==/SURISiuri 04:31+2404:32+241m12-683.72772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#11/==/SNTSainthia Junction 05:15+2305:20+235m22-664.66257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#12/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 05:47+2705:52+295m32-636.87740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.7
#13/==/PKRPakur 06:33+1:0106:35+1:012m12-584.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.1
#14%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 07:34+3307:36+342m22-547.94330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town 08:25+2508:40+2015m42-512.87831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.6
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 09:50+5609:52+582m22-422.27538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:38+1:1010:43+1:095m12-364.64553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.3
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 12:40+4612:55+4615m12-277.310114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#19|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 13:40+3113:45+325m--2-270.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.7
#20|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:50+5514:52+572m--2-222.360161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4444.3
#21|--|BNVBinnaguri 15:36+5815:38+592m--2-177.949133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4234.3
#22|--|HSAHasimara 16:20+1:0116:22+1:032m--2-143.731123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0834.8
#23|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 17:30+5217:35+575m--2-108.97553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0581.2
#24%==%KOJKokrajhar 18:40+1:0118:42+1:012m--2-27.74449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3827.7
#25%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction» 19:20+1:0919:30+1:0610m--20.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.5
#26!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 20:13+1:2120:15+1:212m--251.55549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#27!==!KYQKamakhya Junction• 22:30+1:44---2175.5-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.