Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:23:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720426-1
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2355473-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2355473-2

11007/Deccan Express
दख्खन एक्सप्रेस     दक्खन एक्सप्रेस

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> NRL/Neral Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶The General Coache before D1 is only for MST holders ▶ The Last General Coach is only for ladies
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (12:01AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.1/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 C2
 13
 C1
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Neral Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KYN/Kalyan Junction and NRL/Neral Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NRL/Neral Junction 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Neral Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -07:00+0--1-52.04914mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 07:11+207:13+22m41-43.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/==/TNAThane 07:33+607:35+52m51-18.75511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#4 KYNKalyan Junction» 07:53+1907:55+212m510.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.1
#5/==/NRLNeral Junction• 08:25+2408:27+232m1133.15042mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction 08:43+2008:45+252m1146.53455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#7/==/KADKhandalaX 09:28+1809:30+172m1170.628549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#8/==/LNLLonavala 09:38+1609:40+162m1174.363623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#9/==/TGNTalegaonX 10:08+1710:10+162m11103.950621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#10/==/KKKhadkiX 10:44+810:46+82m11132.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar 10:49+1010:51+102m21135.610552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.4
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction 11:05+8-4,51138.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.