Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 858931-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1341484-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1915654-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2354640-0

15001/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

GD/Gonda Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (04:44PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (11:50) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15005/15006
Rating: 4.0/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gonda Junction and Haridwar is 32 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 611 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and NBD/Najibabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:10 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
GD/Gonda Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
HW/Haridwar 

9 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -14:00+2921-461.87657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3848.1
#2|--|CAAChakia 14:38+1:0414:40+1:042m11-413.86466mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3032.1
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 15:10+1:0815:15+1:095m--1-381.65672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#4|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 15:37+1:1415:42+1:155m11-361.05274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.7
#5|--|BTHBettiah 16:08+1:0816:13+1:085m11-338.46979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 16:45+1:3416:50+1:375m--1-301.66688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#7|--|HIRHarinagarX 17:04+1:4317:06+1:442m11-286.15397mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#8|--|BUGBagaha 17:35+1:1617:40+1:175m--1-260.42694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4143.1
#9|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 19:21+1:1519:23+1:142m11-217.37299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#10|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 19:45+1:2119:50+1:195m--1-190.83989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:50+1:3021:15+1:2525m--1-152.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad 21:55+1:3621:57+1:362m11-118.16383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#13/==/BSTBastiX 22:25+1:2922:30+1:265m11-88.67691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#14/==/MURMankapur Junction 23:18+1:2823:20+1:282m21-28.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction»X 00:05+1:0900:10+1:115m120.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:53+1:0401:55+1:042m2289.226123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.3
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:00+5403:10+5610m72117.572124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:25101.8
#18/==/HRIHardoiX 04:35+1:1304:40+1:145m12219.358145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 05:45+1:0705:50+1:075m32282.374157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#20/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:47+1:2606:52+1:265m22352.874174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#21/==/RMURampur JunctionX 07:43+1:3307:45+1:352m32415.936191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction 08:30+1:2308:40+1:2510m--2443.268196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2798.9
#23/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 10:07+1:2410:12+1:225m22542.147268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction 11:05+1:0611:10+1:145m32583.846239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3527.1
#25%==%HWHaridwar•X 11:45+1:1012:00+1:0615m12610.926293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.7
#26/--/DDNDehradun 14:00+54-22662.6-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.