Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1443794-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2198823-0

54056/Delhi - Moradabad (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
دہلی - مرادآباد ( پش - پل ) پےسےنجر     दिल्ली - मुरादाबाद (पुश-पुल) पैसेंजर

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> MB/Moradabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (01:39PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:11) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54412 -> 54416 -> 54417 -> 54420 -> 54413 -> 54414 -> 54056 -> 54055 -> 54059 -> 54060 -> 54421 -> 54411
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 2h 47m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 

24 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -09:40+51710.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.5
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 09:56+5609:58+562m316.531210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#3/==/VVBVivek ViharX 10:03+010:04+01m219.137207mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.4
#4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 10:11+5710:12+581m1113.519209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 10:33+5710:35+582m1120.331216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#6/==/MFHMahrauliX 10:49+1:1210:51+1:122m--127.634215mNRUttar Pradesh 201002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#7/==/AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar 10:57-10:58-1m--131.026214mNRAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#8/==/DSDasnaX 11:04+1:1111:05+1:211m1133.661215mNRUttar Pradesh 201015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#9/==/PKWPilkhua 11:17+1:2211:22+1:275m--145.953217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#10/==/KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt 11:27+2711:28+271m--150.341216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#11/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 11:38+1:3011:43+1:325m2157.167216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#12/==/BBOBabugarhX 11:50+1:3711:52+1:382m--164.849219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#13/==/QXRKuchesar Road 11:59+1:3712:01+1:402m--170.552216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14/==/SMBLSimbhooli 12:09+1:4312:11+1:512m--177.458217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 12:21+1:5412:23+1:592m1187.145220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#16/==/GGBGarhmuktesar BridgeX 12:32+1412:33+141m1193.853203mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#17/==/KHEKankather 12:40+2:0012:42+2:022m--1100.042204mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#18/==/GJLGajraula Junction 12:53+2:0012:58+1:595m11107.755213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#19/==/MHHRMahesraXO 13:07+2:0013:09+2:032m--1115.926214mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#20/==/KFPRKafurpur 13:16+2:0413:18+2:122m--1119.058215mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#21/==/AMROAmroha 13:30+2:1313:35+2:415m11130.557216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#22/==/KIVKaialsa 13:44+2:4313:46+2:502m--1139.045212mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#23/==/CKLTChak Kali Lait 13:53-13:54-1m--1144.334203mNR244221, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#24/==/HKPHakimpur 14:02+2:4914:04+2:562m--1148.837201mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/LDPLodhipur BishanpurX 14:12+2:5714:14+3:052m--1153.812198mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:367.3
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction• 14:50+2:47-51161.1-196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.