Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:43:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:43:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1773124-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241903-0


19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

RTI/Raoti --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 29m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 05.11.2017, 06.11.2017, 07.11.2017 & 08.11.2017 will depart from Haridwar station (cancelled between Dehradun and Haridwar);...
more...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (01:58AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raoti and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 13h 31m    30 halts    Distance: 615 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:49 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RTI/Raoti 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

30 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Raoti and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun -10:00+011-1067.741648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#2/--/DWODoiwala 10:29+710:31+72m11-1047.836485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#3%==%RWLRaiwala JunctionX 11:06+811:08+102m21-1027.123355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.6
#4%==%MOTCMotichurX 11:25+611:27+102m11-1020.510315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:284.6
#5%==%HWHaridwarX 11:55-712:25+830m31-1016.030293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX 12:33+1112:35+132m21-1012.017291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:2023.1
#7%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 13:55-1114:25+730m11-988.954239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX 14:45+1214:50+135m31-970.946268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4534.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 15:35+2216:05+1730m41-936.274278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#10%==%DBDDeoband 16:33+4116:35+452m21-901.880256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11%==%MOZMuzaffarnagarX 16:53+5716:55+1:052m21-877.836247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.2
#12%==%KATKhatauli 17:32+1:0217:34+1:062m11-855.647242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.1
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 18:11+5918:13+1:002m11-826.622230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#14/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 18:25+5819:10+3845m--1-822.374227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagar 19:26+4319:28+432m21-802.755222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagarX 19:39+4319:41+432m21-792.747221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX 19:56+4219:57+421m21-780.913216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:25+3420:27+342m41-775.051216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 20:35+4120:37+412m11-768.326209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.3
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 21:15+4321:50+4335m51-752.023210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2810.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabadO 22:18+4522:20+472m11-741.444216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabadO 22:34+4922:36+502m31-731.139207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabh GarhXO 22:48+5222:50+552m41-723.228204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4621.2
#24/==/PWLPalwal 23:36+4023:38+422m--1-702.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 00:08+1:0700:10+1:082m22-659.531189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:30+4101:35+475m32-618.061181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 02:08+4902:10+502m32-584.584173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO 02:40+5602:45+545m2,32-542.566199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura 03:03+5603:05+562m12-522.861223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City 03:18+5603:20+572m12-509.661228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXOO 03:30+5903:32+592m12-499.548241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4334.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur City 04:15+5004:20+535m2,32-465.464269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 04:36+5804:38+582m12-448.467249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX 04:53+5804:55+592m12-431.772237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 05:20+1:0005:25+595m22-401.678265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 05:53+1:0105:55+1:022m22-365.265247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheri 06:05+1:0306:07+1:032m22-354.378225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKapren 06:28+1:0306:30+1:042m12-327.167233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 06:48+1:0506:50+1:062m12-307.152244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#40/==/GQLGurla JunctionXO 06:59+1:0807:00+1:121m12-299.29250mWCRDist. Kota 323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:355.5
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction 07:35+5607:45+1:0310m22-293.735256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 08:01+1:0308:03+1:042m22-284.580276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#43/==/DARADaraX 08:32+1:0608:34+1:062m12-246.053355mWCRDara station National Highway 52, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.2
#44/==/MKXMorakX 08:50+1:0508:52+1:052m12-231.856336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 09:03+1:0509:05+1:072m12-221.554359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar Road 09:18+1:0609:20+1:062m12-209.843362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 09:43+5909:45+1:022m12-193.475383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth 10:03+1:0210:05+1:032m12-170.764442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX 10:15+1:0310:20+1:035m12-160.159465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra 10:34+1:0410:36+1:062m12-146.466455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau Mahla 10:50+1:0610:55+1:055m2,32-131.045425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#52/==/THURThuria 11:14+5911:15+1:001m12-116.934432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:30+5511:35+535m12-108.441446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha 11:53+4711:55+472m22-96.042471mWCRAlote Pin - 457114, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road 12:10+4312:15+425m12-85.421492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction 13:05+2613:15+3310m22-68.375469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX 13:26+3713:28+392m--2-54.645498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#58/==/RNHRunkhera 13:42+3513:43+351m--2-44.156485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#59/==/BODBangrod 13:51+3613:52+361m22-36.726488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 14:15+3314:25+3510m42-26.970495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti» 14:48+4014:49+411m120.059409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh 15:01+4115:02+421m1211.945373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia 15:10+4215:11+431m1217.936395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarh 15:18+4315:19+441m--222.148411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila 15:31+4215:32+431m--231.669370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road 15:44+4415:45+451m--245.438319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar 15:58+4116:00+412m2253.567321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#68/==/ANASAnas 16:13+4116:14+421m--268.168289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#69/==/BIOBordi 16:21+4216:22+431m1276.058290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#70/==/DHDDahod 16:33+4716:35+492m2286.764314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3132.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda 17:06+4917:07+491m--2119.659205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod 17:15+4817:16+481m--2127.472209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX 17:26+4717:28+472m22139.426166mWR389120, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4720.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 18:15+2618:20+285m12159.858121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliya 18:31+3118:32+321m--2170.577107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX 18:42+3318:43+341m22183.26287mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner Road 18:55+3518:56+361m--2195.76889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX 19:06+3519:07+371m--2207.03267mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5026.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 19:57+2720:07+3010m32233.68537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#80/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 20:28+3820:29+381m22263.46130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4040.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 21:09+3321:11+322m42304.16220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 21:20+3421:22+332m22313.47920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 21:36+3321:38+322m22331.95928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3231.4
#84/==/STSuratX 22:10+3322:17+367m2,32363.35618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.8
#85/==/NVSNavsariX 22:49+3522:52+343m22393.16614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 23:11+3623:13+362m22414.24911mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#87/==/BLValsadX 23:35+4223:45+4010m32432.23812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4126.2
#88/==/VAPIVapi 00:26+2500:28+282m23458.55327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3281.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar 02:00+3302:02+392m23540.03319mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5631.1
#90/==/VRVirar 02:58+1803:00+202m43571.1589mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#91/==/BVIBorivali 03:27+1603:32+165m73597.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.4
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 04:20+13-13615.4-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.