Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14546/Saharanpur - Farrukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved)
سہارنپور - پھرركھنگر جنتا ایکسپریس     सहारनपुर - फर्रुखनगर जनता एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> FN/Farrukh Nagar

Refresh Live Status (20h 23m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Shamli-Delhi Shahdra.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (10:07PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:08) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Farrukh Nagar.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FN/Farrukh Nagar 

7 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Farrukh Nagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction -06:05+6--1-164.736278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#2/==/TPZTapri Junction 06:16+1406:17+141m--1-158.162273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#3!%%!%RPMNRampur Maniharan 06:37+1906:38+191m--1-137.452268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.5
#4!%%!%THBNThana Bhawan 07:03+2007:04+211m--1-115.965251mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#5!%%!%HINDHind 07:14+2307:15+241m11-105.026245mNRHind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.7
#6!%%!%SMQLShamli 07:40+1707:45+175m11-94.259244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7!%%!%KQLKandhlaX 07:59+2108:00+241m--1-80.431242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3015.7
#8!%%!%KPKIQasimpur Kheri 08:30+1508:31+171m--1-64.648234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#9!%%!%BTUBaraut 08:43+1808:44+191m--1-55.052233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.6
#10!%%!%SUJRSujra 08:55+1908:56+191m11-45.423223mNRUttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.2
#11!%%!%BPMBagpat RoadX 09:12+1509:14+212m--1-39.213229mNRUttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12!%%!%AHQAhera Halt 09:28+2109:29+211m11-36.238224mNRUttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#13!%%!%SFASanhera Halt 09:34+2109:35+211m11-33.136223mNRSunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#14!%%!%KEXKhekra 09:41+1409:42+141m--1-29.533225mNRUttar Pradesh 201101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#15!%%!%FAPFakharpur Halt 09:48+1409:49+141m11-26.233220mNRUttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#16!%%!%GTRAGotra Halt 09:55+1409:56+141m11-22.946221mNRUttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17!%%!%NOLINoli 10:06+1410:07+161m--1-15.274216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:078.7
#18%==%DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 10:14+2510:16+252m41-6.521210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:196.5
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» 10:35+3910:50+4115m510.018219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.4
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 11:05+5411:07+562m114.430223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#21/==/PTNRPatel NagarX 11:13+5911:14+1:001m217.440222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#22/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 11:24+1:0211:26+1:032m1114.132219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#23%==%PMPalam 11:33+1:0411:34+1:051m2117.873221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#24%==%GGNGurgaon 11:45+1:1411:47+1:162m1131.128219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:219.9
#25%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 12:08+1:0812:10+1:072m--141.023220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#26|--|STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt 12:28+1:0712:29+1:071m--147.824223mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#27|--|FNFarrukh Nagar• 12:40+1:05-1152.3-215mNRState Highway 15A, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.