Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

64055/Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU
     पलवल - गाज़ियाबाद ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (19:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

NDLS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palwal and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

7 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal» -08:20+15810.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti 08:30+1908:31+191m3111.366200mNRDistrict Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabh Garh 08:40+2008:41+201m3121.260204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 08:45+2308:46+241m2125.357204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad 08:50+2508:51+251m1129.148207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 09:04+2909:05+301m2139.447216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#7/==/OKAOkhla 09:14+3209:15+321m2146.536217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 09:21+2909:22+291m2150.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.3
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 09:50+2710:10+2120m9157.317216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 10:14+2510:15+251m4158.425215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#11/==/TKJTilak Bridge 10:18+3110:19+321m1159.764212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#12/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar 10:25+3210:26+321m2166.171206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#13/==/ANVRAnand Vihar 10:29+3210:30+321m1169.655212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/CNJChander Nagar 10:32+3210:33+321m1171.447205mNRUttar Pradesh 201010, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#15/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 10:38+3210:39+321m1175.416209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.8
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 11:05+20-4182.1-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.