Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Hauled+with+twin+4D+or+ET+the+40319+and+dead+40107
Entry# 2211831-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2226448-0

51189/Itarsi - Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी - छिवकी (इलाहाबाद) पैसेंजर

KTHA/Khutaha --> COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Refresh Live Status (16h 2m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog in north india, train will be remain canceled between Manikpur and Chheoki till 31.01.2016
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (09:01PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:07) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khutaha and Chheoki Junction (Allahabad).
Travel Time: 5h 17m    16 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:23 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KTHA/Khutaha 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) 

16 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Khutaha and Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction -11:30+361-461.953328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#2/==/GROGurraX 11:42+1311:44+232m21-451.390327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3%==%SQLSontalaiXO 11:50+2811:54+1:024m21-442.338329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#4/==/BGTABagratawaXO 12:05+1:0212:07+1:042m11-435.472338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#5/==/GMDGuramkhediX 12:18+1:0512:20+1:102m11-422.266336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6/==/SGPSohagpur 12:29+1:1212:31+1:302m21-412.371340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#7/==/SXFSobhapurX 12:39-12:40-1m--1-402.862338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#8%==%PPIPipariyaX 12:48+1:3212:50+1:412m1,31-394.681339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#9%==%BKHBankhediX 13:04+1:4413:06+1:532m21-375.748353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#10%==%JHTJunehtaX 13:14-13:15-1m--1-369.376353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#11%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 13:23+1:5313:25+2:012m11-359.176355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#12%==%GARGadarwaraXO 13:36+2:0313:38+2:162m11-345.219353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#13%==%BNEBohani 14:18+1:4914:20+1:572m21-332.346363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KFYKarapgaonXO 14:29-14:30-1m--1-325.39363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:568.6
#15%==%KYKareliXO 15:26+1:0815:28+1:232m11-316.727365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3515.8
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur 16:03+1:0416:05+1:062m11-300.958364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#17%==%GPCGhatpindraiO 16:11+1:0816:12+1:111m21-295.141366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#18%==%BELDBelkheraX 16:20+1:1216:22+1:142m21-289.544367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19%==%KKBKarak Bel 16:28+1:1416:30+1:182m11-285.277375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#20%==%SRIDShridhamX 16:42+1:1916:44+1:202m21-269.778372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#21%==%BMRBikrampur 16:53+1:2216:55+1:242m21-258.087376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#22%==%BHTNBhitoniX 17:03+1:2717:05+1:282m21-246.461380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#23%==%BRGTBheraghatXO 17:18+1:2617:20+1:272m21-233.314389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5813.1
#24%==%MMLMadan MahalX 18:18+5118:20+552m31-220.110397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.4
#25%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 18:40+5018:50+1:1310m41-216.744417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#26%==%ADTLAdhartalX 19:01+1:1919:03+1:252m21-208.659391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#27%==%DOEDeoriX 19:12+1:2519:14+1:322m11-199.863390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#28%==%GSPRGosalpurXO 19:24+1:3419:26+2:002m21-189.317395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road 20:06+1:3220:08+1:382m11-178.375388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30%==%DDCEDundiX 20:20+1:4220:22+1:492m21-163.363417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#31%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 20:31+1:5020:33+2:022m11-153.846434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur 20:42-20:43-1m11-146.978436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#33%==%NWRNiwar 20:49+2:0320:51+2:102m21-139.168413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX 20:58-21:00-2m11-131.221396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.3
#35%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 21:15+2:1721:30+2:1715m21-125.968388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%==%PTWAPatwaraX 21:38+2:2321:40+2:262m--1-116.950399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#37%==%JKEJukehiX 21:50+2:2921:52+2:382m31-108.550402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#38%==%PKRDPakaria RoadX 22:04+2:3622:06+2:392m--1-98.626379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.5
#39%==%UDRAmdaraXO 22:28+2:3022:30+2:332m--1-89.116377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4812.7
#40%==%BUUBhadanpur 23:18+2:0523:20+2:082m--1-76.413362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0313.4
#41%==%MYRMaihar 00:23+1:2900:25+1:332m12-63.0107353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.3
#42%==%UHRUnchheraX 00:33+1:3900:35+1:462m--2-48.725333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.6
#43%==%LGCELagargawanX 00:58+1:3401:00+1:382m--2-39.035319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.6
#44%==%STASatna JunctionXO 01:20+1:3303:50+20150m32-27.567322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#45%==%SAGMSagmaX 03:56+2603:58+272m12-20.862336mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#46%==%JTWJaitwar 04:11+2804:13+362m--2-7.455308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#47%==%KTHAKhutaha»X 04:21+3704:23+372m--20.066332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#48%==%CTHRChitahraX 04:30+3704:32+392m--27.846368mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#49%==%MJGMajhagawanX 04:39+4004:41+462m--213.157343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#50%==%TKYRTikaria 04:55+4204:57+432m--226.352283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#51%==%MKDMarkundiXO 05:06+4405:08+472m--234.113268mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1716.1
#52%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 06:25+306:35+1110m--250.169250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#53%==%PNHIPanhaiX 06:45+1506:46+191m--261.755216mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54%==%DBRDabhaura 06:58+1807:00+232m--272.661199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#55%==%KTDDKataiya Dandi 07:10+2707:12+312m--282.941168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#56%==%BRGBargarh 07:20+3307:22+382m--288.354166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#57%==%MJHRMajhiari 07:30+4107:32+452m--295.672145mNCRNational Highway 76, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#58%==%SRJShankargarhX 07:40+4807:42+502m--2105.146132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#59/==/LOGLohgara 07:55+5307:57+582m--2115.0125112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#60/==/MFXMadarahaX 08:00+1:0208:02+1:082m--2121.343103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#61/==/JSRJasraX 08:10+1:1108:12+1:192m--2126.94697mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#62/==/IDGJIradatganjXO 08:20+1:2008:22+1:302m--2133.11399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:368.1
#63/==/LKJNLink Junction CabinXO 08:58+1:0709:00+1:262m--2141.2298mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:401.6
#64/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)• 09:40+40---2142.8-97mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.