Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:03:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:03:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Hauled+with+twin+4D+or+ET+the+40319+and+dead+40107
Entry# 2211831-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2226448-0

51189/Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी - इलाहाबाद छिवकी पैसेंजर

KTHA/Khutaha --> ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction

Refresh Live Status (50h 37m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 51189/90 इटारसी - छिवकी (इलाहाबाद) - इटारसी पैसेंजर दिनांक 03.12.17 से 13.02.18 तक इटारसी से प्रारम्भ होकर मानिकपुर तक जायेगी और मानिकपुर से वापस इटारसी...
more...
आयेगी। इस दौरान यह गाड़ी मानिकपुर - इलाहबाद छिवकी के बीच रद्द रहेगी। 2) पूर्व में मानिकपुर – इलाहाबाद छिवकी के मध्य निरस्त चल रही गाड़ी स. 51189/90 इटारसी – इलाहाबाद छिवकी सवारी गाड़ी को दिनांक 14.01.2018 से 17.01.2018 तक मेला विशेष गाड़ी के रूप में इलाहाबद छिवकी तक चलाया जायेगा
Sat Jan 13, 2018 (11:03AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (16:28) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khutaha and Allahabad Chheoki Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 17m    16 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:23
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KTHA/Khutaha 
Arrives @ 09:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Khutaha and Allahabad Chheoki Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction -11:30-61-461.953328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#2/==/GROGurraX 11:42-11:44-2m21-451.390327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3%==%SQLSontalaiXO 11:50-11:54-4m21-442.338329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#4/==/BGTABagratawaXO 12:05-12:07-2m11-435.472337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#5/==/GMDGuramkhediX 12:18-12:20-2m11-422.266336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6/==/SGPSohagpur 12:29-12:31-2m21-412.371340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#7/==/SXFSobhapurX 12:39-12:40-1m--1-402.863338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#8%==%PPIPipariyaX 12:48-12:50-2m1,31-394.480339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#9%==%BKHBankhediX 13:04-13:06-2m21-375.748353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#10%==%JHTJunehtaX 13:14-13:15-1m--1-369.376353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#11%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 13:23-13:25-2m11-359.176355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#12%==%GARGadarwaraXO 13:36-13:38-2m11-345.219353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#13%==%BNEBohani 14:18-14:20-2m21-332.346363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KFYKarapgaonXO 14:29-14:30-1m--1-325.39363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:568.6
#15%==%KYKareliXO 15:26-15:28-2m11-316.727365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3515.8
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur 16:03-16:05-2m11-300.958364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#17%==%GPCGhatpindrai 16:11-16:12-1m21-295.141366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#18%==%BELDBelkheraX 16:20-16:22-2m21-289.644367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19%==%KKBKarak BelX 16:28-16:30-2m11-285.277375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#20%==%SRIDShridhamX 16:42-16:44-2m21-269.778372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#21%==%BMRBikrampur 16:53-16:55-2m21-258.087376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#22%==%BHTNBhitoniX 17:03-17:05-2m21-246.461380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#23%==%BRGTBheraghatXO 17:18-17:20-2m21-233.314389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5813.1
#24%==%MMLMadan MahalX 18:18-18:20-2m31-220.110397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.4
#25%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 18:40-18:50-10m41-216.744417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#26%==%ADTLAdhartalX 19:01-19:03-2m21-208.759391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#27%==%DOEDeoriX 19:12-19:14-2m11-199.963390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#28%==%GSPRGosalpurXO 19:24-19:26-2m21-189.317395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road 20:06-20:08-2m11-178.375388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30%==%DDCEDundiX 20:20-20:22-2m21-163.363417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#31%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 20:31-20:33-2m11-153.846434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur 20:42-20:43-1m11-146.978436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#33%==%NWRNiwar 20:49-20:51-2m21-139.268413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX 20:58-21:00-2m11-131.221396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.3
#35%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 21:15-21:30-15m21-125.968387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%==%PTWAPatwaraX 21:38-21:40-2m--1-116.850399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#37%==%JKEJukehiX 21:50-21:52-2m31-108.549402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#38%==%PKRDPakaria RoadO 22:04-22:06-2m--1-98.726380mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.7
#39%==%UDRAmdaraXO 22:28-22:30-2m--1-89.016376mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4812.6
#40%==%BUUBhadanpur 23:18-23:20-2m--1-76.413364mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0313.5
#41%==%MYRMaiharX 00:23-00:25-2m12-63.0108353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.4
#42%==%UHRUnchheraX 00:33-00:35-2m--2-48.625335mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#43%==%LGCELagargawanXO 00:58-01:00-2m--2-39.015319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#44%==%STASatna JunctionXO 01:45-03:20-95m32-27.511321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:366.7
#45%==%SAGMSagma 03:56-03:58-2m12-20.862336mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#46%==%JTWJaitwarX 04:11-04:13-2m--2-7.455308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#47%==%KTHAKhutaha»X 04:21-04:23-2m--20.066332mWCR485666, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#48%==%CTHRChitahraX 04:30-04:32-2m--27.846368mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#49%==%MJGMajhagawanX 04:39-04:41-2m--213.157343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#50%==%TKYRTikaria 04:55-04:57-2m--226.352283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#51%==%MKDMarkundiXO 05:06-05:08-2m--234.113268mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1716.1
#52%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 06:25-06:35-10m--250.169250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#53%==%PNHIPanhaiX 06:45-06:46-1m--261.755216mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54%==%DBRDabhaura 06:58-07:00-2m--272.661199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#55%==%KTDDKataiya Dandi 07:10-07:12-2m--282.941168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#56%==%BRGBargarh 07:20-07:22-2m--288.354166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#57%==%MJHRMajhiariX 07:30-07:32-2m--295.672145mNCRNational Highway 76, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#58%==%SRJShankargarhX 07:40-07:42-2m--2105.146132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#59/==/LOGLohgara 07:55-07:57-2m--2115.0125112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#60/==/MFXMadarahaX 08:00-08:02-2m--2121.343103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#61/==/JSRJasraX 08:10-08:12-2m--2126.94697mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#62/==/IDGJIradatganjXO 08:20-08:22-2m--2133.11399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#63/==/LKJNLink Junction Cabin 08:58-09:00-2m--2141.2298mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:401.5
#64/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction• 09:40----2142.7-97mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.