Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:20:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:20:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51828/Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     झाँसी - इटारसी पैसेंजर

MSO/Misrod --> ET/Itarsi Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work train will be canceled 22-07-17 & 30-07-17 between Bina -Itarsi - Bina
Mon Jul 10, 2017 (11:57AM)
Jul 25 departure has been CANCELLED from BINA/Bina Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Misrod and Itarsi Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 8m    6 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 09:12 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MSO/Misrod 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Misrod and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JHSJhansi Junction -18:10+2661-304.340259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#2/==/BJIBijauliX 18:23+3618:24+391m11-295.753273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#3/==/KHJKhajrahaX 18:34+3918:35+451m11-286.947279mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#4/==/BABBabinaX 18:45+4518:46+481m11-279.048284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#5/==/BPWBurhpuraX 18:53+5018:54+521m21-273.546302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/BZYBasai 19:03+5319:04+1:011m11-266.551289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#7/==/MZXMatatilaX 19:13+1:0219:14+1:061m11-258.938299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/==/TBTTalbahat 19:22+1:0619:23+1:201m2,31-253.844313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#9/==/DLADoulta 19:30+1:1919:32+1:182m11-248.637328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#10/==/BJABijrotha 19:41+1:1819:43+1:282m11-243.175353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#11/==/JHAJakhauraX 19:50+1:3219:52+1:482m21-234.367361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/DWADailwaraXO 20:01+1:5120:03+2:072m11-224.2-367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0410.4
#13/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 20:07+2:1720:12+2:315m11-213.944373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#14/==/JROJiron 20:25+2:3320:27+2:542m31-204.353384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JLNJakhalaunXOO 20:35+2:5720:37+3:142m21-197.287396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#16/==/DUADhauraXO 20:45+3:2020:47+3:412m21-185.769407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#17/==/MXSMohasaO 20:55+3:4620:57+4:002m21-176.431409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#18/==/KOAKarondaXO 21:08+3:5921:10+4:052m11-170.87410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:4811.7
#19/==/AGDAgasod Junction 22:58+2:3023:00+2:372m31-159.010427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:507.9
#20/==/BINABina Junction 23:50+2:1400:30+1:5040m11-151.156413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#21/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX 00:40+1:5500:42+1:562m22-141.753407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/MABAMandi Bamora 00:51+1:5600:53+1:562m32-133.748413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#23/==/KAHKalharX 01:04+1:5401:06+1:552m12-124.841408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24/==/BETBarethXO 01:20+1:5601:22+1:562m22-115.210420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:599.9
#25/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 02:21+1:1302:23+1:112m2,32-105.359417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#26/==/PAIPabaiO 02:32+1:1102:34+1:132m12-96.572432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#27/==/GLGGulabGanjX 02:42+1:1402:44+1:182m32-87.056433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#28/==/SUMRSumerX 02:52+1:1902:54+1:232m32-79.462420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#29/==/SORISorai 03:02+1:2603:04+1:332m12-71.236429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#30/==/BHSVidishaXO 03:13+1:3103:15+1:362m22-65.810431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:589.4
#31/==/SCISanchiX 04:13+5704:15+1:072m12-56.454427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#32/==/SMTSalamatpurXO 04:23+1:1004:25+1:172m32-49.370444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#33/==/DWGDewanGanjO 04:33+1:2104:35+1:372m22-39.966445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#34/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO 04:43+1:4404:45+1:442m12-31.19475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:537.6
#35/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO 05:38+1:1305:40+2:052m32-23.54507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:5511.1
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:35+3608:50+4815m42-12.437498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 09:00+5109:02+522m42-6.246496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38/==/MSOMisrod»X 09:10+5009:12+512m120.067468mWCRPin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MDDPMandi DipX 09:21+5409:23+562m1210.062455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#40/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 09:36+1:0009:38+1:042m1223.569448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#41/==/BKABarkhera 09:48+1:0709:50+1:162m2234.935472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.4
#42/==/BNIBudni 10:23+1:1210:25+1:152m1254.347311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad 10:34+1:1710:36+1:182m2261.465309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#44/==/PRKDPowerkheda 10:45+1:1810:47+1:202m1271.115315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:338.4
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction• 11:20+1:04-3279.5-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.