Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:39:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:39:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51828/Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     झाँसी - इटारसी पैसेंजर

BJI/Bijauli --> ET/Itarsi Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work train will be canceled 22-07-17 & 30-07-17 between Bina -Itarsi - Bina
Mon Jul 10, 2017 (11:57AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bijauli and Itarsi Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 56m    42 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:24 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BJI/Bijauli 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

42 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Bijauli and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JHSJhansi Junction -18:10+1461-8.640259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#2/==/BJIBijauli»X 18:23+2518:24+291m110.053273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#3/==/KHJKhajrahaX 18:34+2918:35+331m118.947279mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#4/==/BABBabinaX 18:45+3418:46+371m1116.748284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#5/==/BPWBurhpuraX 18:53+3818:54+411m2122.346302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/BZYBasai 19:03+4219:04+511m1129.251289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#7/==/MZXMatatilaX 19:13+5219:14+571m1136.938299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/==/TBTTalbahat 19:22+5819:23+1:141m2,3142.044313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#9/==/DLADoulta 19:30+1:1419:32+1:132m1147.237328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#10/==/BJABijrotha 19:41+1:1319:43+1:222m1152.775353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#11/==/JHAJakhauraX 19:50+1:2419:52+1:402m2161.567361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/DWADailwaraXO 20:01+1:4320:03+1:582m1171.5-367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0410.4
#13/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 20:07+2:0620:12+2:195m1181.944373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#14/==/JROJiron 20:25+2:2320:27+2:442m3191.553384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JLNJakhalaunXOO 20:35+2:4720:37+3:002m2198.587396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#16/==/DUADhauraXO 20:45+3:0720:47+3:272m21110.169407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#17/==/MXSMohasaO 20:55+3:3220:57+3:472m21119.331409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#18/==/KOAKarondaXO 21:08+3:4621:10+3:542m11125.07410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:4811.7
#19/==/AGDAgasod Junction 22:58+2:1823:00+2:262m31136.710427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:507.9
#20/==/BINABina Junction 23:50+2:0200:30+1:3940m11144.656413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#21/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX 00:40+1:5100:42+1:512m22154.053407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/MABAMandi Bamora 00:51+1:5000:53+1:502m32162.048413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#23/==/KAHKalharX 01:04+1:4901:06+1:492m12170.942409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.7
#24/==/BETBarethXO 01:20+1:5001:22+1:502m22180.610419mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:599.8
#25/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 02:21+1:0702:23+1:042m2,32190.459417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#26/==/PAIPabaiO 02:32+1:0502:34+1:072m12199.272432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#27/==/GLGGulabGanjX 02:42+1:0802:44+1:092m32208.856433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#28/==/SUMRSumerX 02:52+1:1002:54+1:112m32216.362420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#29/==/SORISorai 03:02+1:1303:04+1:222m12224.536429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#30/==/BHSVidishaXO 03:13+1:2203:15+1:272m22229.910431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:589.4
#31/==/SCISanchi 04:13+4704:15+522m12239.354427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#32/==/SMTSalamatpurXO 04:23+5404:25+1:022m32246.570444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#33/==/DWGDewanGanjO 04:33+1:0604:35+1:272m22255.866445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#34/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO 04:43+2:1504:45+2:132m12264.69475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:537.5
#35/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO 05:38+1:0605:40+2:032m32272.24507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:5511.3
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:35+3408:50+4715m42283.537498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 09:00+4909:02+492m42289.746496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38/==/MSOMisrodX 09:10+4709:12+482m12295.967468mWCRPin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MDDPMandi DipX 09:21+5109:23+532m12305.962455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#40/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 09:36+5709:38+1:002m12319.469448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#41/==/BKABarkhera 09:48+1:0409:50+1:122m22330.835472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.4
#42/==/BNIBudni 10:23+1:0910:25+1:102m12350.247311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad 10:34+1:1210:36+1:122m22357.365309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#44/==/PRKDPowerkheda 10:45+1:1210:47+1:142m12367.015315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:338.4
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction• 11:20+56-32375.4-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.