Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1424473-0

15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (01:51PM)
Updated: May 29 2017 (22:34) by May i have your attention plzz~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15647/15648, 2 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Okha is 272 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 65h 15m    41 halts    Distance: 3238 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:45 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
OKHA/Okha 

41 halts. 544 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -10:45+48510.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:00+4911:05+505m--16.66652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3740.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 11:42+1:0511:52+1:0210m--147.45858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:45+1:1113:55+1:1110m--1156.46859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.6
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 14:28+1:1714:30+1:172m--1194.083 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5068.9
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 15:20+1:2415:25+1:295m--1262.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 15:55+1:2316:00+1:245m--1281.75848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:10+1:2718:25+1:3615m--1407.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:28+1:4819:30+1:492m21494.56953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#10%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 20:20+1:4720:22+1:472m11552.07438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3857.3
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:00+1:2322:15+1:2215m31609.47236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#12/==/NNANaugachia 23:03+1:4323:04+1:431m21666.86739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 00:04+2:0200:06+2:032m12733.85243mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.4
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction 01:10+1:4501:15+1:415m12789.21948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0520.9
#15/==/MKAMokamaX 02:20+1:5002:22+1:512m32810.17348mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 02:58+1:5203:00+1:522m--2853.92753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.3
#17/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 04:40+1:4104:50+1:3510m42899.35757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.5
#18/==/BXRBuxarX 06:53+1:4006:55+1:522m221016.84367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 09:05+1:1909:20+1:2415m--21110.82784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 10:00+1:4910:10+1:4910m--21128.86482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06134.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 12:16+2:3212:18+2:362m121263.85592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.1
#22!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 13:25+3:0413:27+3:062m--21324.837104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28127.8
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 16:55+2:4717:25+2:5030m521452.638124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:20+2:5719:30+3:0210m721524.657129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.2
#25/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:35+3:0723:45+3:0410m--21755.834167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#26/==/AFAgra Fort 00:25+3:1400:35+3:1110m131778.835169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2484.6
#27/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 02:59+2:1503:00+2:221m231863.484199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.2
#28/==/GGCGangapur City 03:55+2:2504:00+2:275m231940.580269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 04:48+2:3604:50+2:372m232004.376265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#30/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 06:15+2:3806:20+2:455m232112.161256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40225.4
#31/==/NADNagda Junction 10:00+2:0710:02+2:152m--32337.665468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction 10:40+2:2011:00+2:1920m--32379.060495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20260.5
#33/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO↵¶ 15:20+1:4215:50+1:5130m--32639.56837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4854.3
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 16:38+2:0016:40+2:012m232693.74237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0545.8
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 17:45+1:5218:05+1:4920m532739.55251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction 19:20+1:4719:22+1:472m--32804.76429mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:23+1:4420:25+1:492m--32870.158 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.1
#38!==!RJTRajkot JunctionO 22:25+1:5422:30+1:585m332986.252127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa 23:58+1:5200:10+2:0012m--33062.24315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#40|--|JAMJamnagar 00:22+2:0900:27+2:095m143070.75612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5854.4
#41|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:25+2:0701:27+2:072m--43125.27245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.1
#42|--|DWKDwarka 02:37+2:1702:42+2:215m--43209.22214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1828.7
#43|--|OKHAOkha• 04:00+1:42-143237.9-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.