Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1424473-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2380004-1
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2380004-0

15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (2h 39m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (01:51PM)
Updated: Aug 12 2017 (07:43) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15647/15648, 2 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Okha.
Travel Time: 51h 54m    29 halts    Distance: 2504 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:06 (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
OKHA/Okha 

29 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -10:45+5451-715.42659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:00+5511:05+565m--1-708.86652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3740.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 11:42+1:1311:52+1:1110m--1-668.05858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:45+1:2413:55+1:2510m41-559.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.6
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 14:28+1:2914:30+1:292m--1-521.48345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5068.9
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 15:20+1:3815:25+1:435m--1-452.53848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 15:55+1:3716:00+1:385m--1-433.75848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:10+1:3818:25+1:4715m--1-308.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:28+1:5419:30+1:552m21-220.96953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#10%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 20:20+2:0420:22+2:042m11-163.42438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.9
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:00+1:1922:15+1:1515m31-124.57236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#12/==/NNANaugachia 23:03+1:4123:04+1:421m21-67.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction» 00:04+1:5200:06+1:522m120.05244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.4
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction 01:10+1:4401:15+1:405m1255.41949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.1
#15/==/MKAMokamaX 02:20+1:5502:22+1:552m3276.57348mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 02:58+1:5603:00+1:562m--2120.32753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.1
#17/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 04:40+1:3404:50+1:4110m42165.45757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.5
#18/==/BXRBuxarX 06:53+1:5606:55+1:592m22282.94367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 09:05+1:2209:20+1:3015m--2376.92784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 10:00+1:5610:10+1:5810m--2395.06482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06134.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 12:16+3:0312:18+3:052m12529.95592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#22!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 13:25+3:3913:27+3:472m--2590.937104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28127.8
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 16:55+3:3517:25+3:4130m52718.738124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5571.9
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:20+3:4319:30+3:4810m72790.757129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:05231.2
#25/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:35+3:5623:45+3:5810m--21021.934167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort 00:25+4:0500:35+4:0410m131044.835169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2484.6
#27/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 02:59+3:1203:00+3:151m231129.484199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.2
#28/==/GGCGangapur City 03:55+3:1904:00+3:195m231206.680269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 04:48+3:2704:50+3:272m231270.376265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#30/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 06:15+3:3206:20+3:365m231378.261256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40225.4
#31/==/NADNagda Junction 10:00+2:5910:02+3:062m--31603.765469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction 10:40+3:0910:50+3:0810m--31645.158495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30260.5
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction↵¶ 15:20+2:3915:35+2:3715m731905.55237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0354.3
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 16:38+2:4916:40+2:492m231959.84237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0545.8
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 17:45+2:4018:05+2:3620m532005.65251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction 19:20+2:3019:22+2:322m132070.76429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:23+2:3020:25+2:352m--32136.25872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:00116.1
#38!==!RJTRajkot JunctionO 22:25+2:3922:30+2:425m332252.352127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa 23:58+2:3600:10+2:4312m--32328.24315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#40|--|JAMJamnagar 00:22+2:4500:27+2:455m142336.85612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5854.4
#41|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:25+2:4101:27+2:422m--42391.27245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.1
#42|--|DWKDwarka 02:37+2:5402:42+2:565m--42475.32214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1828.7
#43|--|OKHAOkha• 04:00+2:20-142503.9-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.