Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:01:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:01:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63225/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

PNBE/Patna Junction --> BYN/Banahi

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:19) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Banahi.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BYN/Banahi 

10 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Banahi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -12:25+13310.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX 12:31+1512:32+151m212.23857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX 12:38+1912:39+211m116.03758mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#4/==/DNRDanapurX 12:45+2512:50+265m319.75859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#5/==/NEONeora 12:56+2912:57+311m2115.55361mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/SDESadisopur 13:05-13:06-1m--122.54564mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#7/==/BTABihta 13:12+3413:14+382m2127.06663mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#8/==/KUAKulharia 13:25+4513:27+462m--139.15961mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#9/==/ARAAra JunctionX 13:37+4813:39+552m2149.05963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#10/==/KRSKarisath 13:49+1:0213:51+1:072m--158.96365mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#11/==/BEABihiyaXO 14:02+1:1214:04+1:212m--170.45967mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12/==/BYNBanahi• 14:10+1:2414:12+1:232m--176.45967mECRBanahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/SKRISikariaXO 14:16-14:18-2m--180.314663mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:024.9
#14/==/RPRRaghunathpurXO 14:20+1:2714:22+1:342m--185.27269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#15/==/TWGTwining Ganj 14:29+1:3614:31+1:362m--193.66570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16/==/DUREDumraonX 14:38+1:3914:40+1:412m--1101.27170mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#17/==/BUEBarunaXO 14:46+1:4314:48+1:432m--1108.2565mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:579.3
#18/==/BXRBuxarX 16:45+1116:50+195m21117.55067mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#19/==/CSAChausa 17:03+2017:04+241m--1128.47168mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#20/==/BQWBarakalan HaltX 17:09-17:10-1m--1134.44068mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#21/==/GMRGahmar 17:15+2417:16+251m--1137.76168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#22/==/KKRHKarahia HaltX 17:20-17:21-1m--1141.74972mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#23/==/BWHBhadaura 17:26+2517:27+321m31145.95468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#24/==/USKUsia Khas Halt 17:31-17:32-1m--1149.43769mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 17:39+3117:41+312m31153.78372mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#26/==/DRVDarauli 17:46+3417:47+401m--1160.77870mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#27/==/ZNAZamania 17:52+4217:54+432m--1167.25076mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#28/==/BHCLBahora Chandil Halt 18:00-18:01-1m--1172.28972mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.4
#29/==/DHADheena 18:06+4318:08+462m--1179.68774mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#30/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram 18:13-18:15-2m--1186.96377mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#31/==/SLDSakaldihaX 18:21+4618:22+481m--1193.21882mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#32/==/KCAKuchmanO 18:48+3218:50+352m--1200.92580mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2510.6
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 19:15+31---1211.5-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.