Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53214⇒63264/MughalSarai - Patna MEMU
     मुगलसराय - पटना मेमू

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction --> DRV/Darauli

Refresh Live Status (16h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (02:57PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Darauli.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    4 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:11 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DRV/Darauli 

4 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Darauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction» -05:10+33--10.03584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#2/==/KCAKuchmanX 05:28+3605:29+361m--110.67780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#3/==/SLDSakaldiha 05:35+3805:36+461m--118.37482mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#4/==/DHADheenaX 05:47+4905:48+571m--131.95074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#5/==/ZNAZamaniaX 06:03+5606:04+1:031m--144.25676mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#6/==/DRVDarauli• 06:11+1:0406:12+1:071m--150.84670mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 06:21+1:0606:22+1:131m--157.74371mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#8/==/BWHBhadaura 06:33+1:1206:34+1:131m--165.64968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.2
#9/==/GMRGahmar 06:44+1:1306:45+1:191m--173.85068mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#10/==/CSAChausaXO 06:56+1:1906:57+1:251m--183.0768mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:2810.9
#11/==/BXRBuxarXO 08:25+1308:50+1525m1193.96267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12/==/BUEBarunaX 08:59+1909:00+201m--1103.25365mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#13/==/DUREDumraon 09:08+2109:09+231m--1110.35170mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#14/==/TWGTwining Ganj 09:18+2309:19+321m--1117.96370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#15/==/RPRRaghunathpur 09:27+3409:28+391m--1126.25969mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#16/==/BYNBanahi 09:37+4109:38+421m--1135.13067mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.9
#17/==/BEABihiya 09:50+3909:51+431m--1141.03167mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#18/==/KRSKarisath 10:13+3910:14+481m--1152.56865mECRKarisath, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#19/==/JGWLJagjivan 10:20-10:21-1m11159.3959mECRDist - Ara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:213.2
#20/==/ARAAra JunctionXO 10:42+3310:44+362m11162.45463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#21/==/JMIRJamira HaltX 10:49-10:50-1m--1166.94061mECRDist- Ara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#22/==/KUAKulharia 10:58+3710:59+451m--1172.34461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#23/==/KWRKoelwarX 11:04-11:05-1m--1176.06366mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#24/==/BTABihta 11:13+5111:14+1:011m--1184.42963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#25/==/PATLPatel HaltXO 11:19-11:20-1m--1186.82261mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#26/==/SDESadisopurXO 11:26-11:27-1m--1188.92864mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/NEONeoraXO 11:42+5511:43+1:131m--1196.01161mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:325.8
#28/==/DNRDanapur 12:15+5812:20+1:245m1,21201.74559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#29/==/PWSPhulwari SharifO 12:25+1:3212:26+2:001m2,31205.55758mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#30/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt 12:30+2:0012:31+2:051m--1209.3257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:592.2
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction 13:30+1:17---1211.5-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.