Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64011/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल नई दिल्ली शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

TKJ/Tilak Bridge --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (12:06AM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (07:04) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tilak Bridge and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:19 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Arrives @ 07:41 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Tilak Bridge and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal -06:15+131-54.962199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti 06:26+206:27+21m31-43.666200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabh Garh 06:36+306:37+31m31-33.748204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 06:42+306:43+31m21-29.646204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad 06:48+306:49+31m21-25.869207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 06:58+606:59+61m21-15.571216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.1
#7/==/OKAOkhla 07:05+1207:06+121m21-8.436217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 07:12+1507:13+151m31-4.959210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge» 07:18+2407:19+231m110.025212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 07:22-07:23-1m111.34215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:181.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 07:41+1407:43+152m412.419216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar 07:49+007:50+01m414.316223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#13/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 07:56+2407:57+251m116.435221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 08:00-08:01-1m118.121224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#15/==/DBSIDayabasti 08:04+2508:05+261m119.228222mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.7
#16/==/SSBShakur Basti 08:15+26---113.9-217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.