Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925512-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2960175-0


12704/Falaknuma Express (PT)
ఫలక్‌నుమ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     फलकनुमा एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED on 18/11/2017 . A/C to the CC given below , 1st SLR is General + For Diffrently Abled , and last SLR is...
more...
for Ladies + for Diffrently Abled
Mon Nov 06, 2017 (08:59PM)
Updated: Dec 11 2017 (06:49) by LHB STEEL with TATA WAP 7^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17063/17064Secunderabad - Manmad Ajanta Express
Rating: 3.7/5 (280 votes)
cleanliness - good (49)
punctuality - excellent (48)
food - good (43)
ticket avbl - average (50)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - good (44)
safety - good (46)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 313 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between EE/Eluru and BMD/Bhimadolu
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

5 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -15:55+1110.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.2
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet 17:09+917:10+101m1175.269323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.6
#3%--%NLDANalgondaX 17:40+1517:41+161m11109.881222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 18:09+2218:10+221m1,21147.564153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla 19:06+1519:07+151m11207.557108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1873.9
#6/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 20:25+1120:30+125m11281.43538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X 21:25+1921:40+2515m51313.37826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#8/==/EEEluru 22:26+3622:27+371m21372.98718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 23:00+3823:01+391m21420.64218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0041.6
#10/--/RJYRajahmundry 00:01+2600:03+272m32462.27923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:41+3400:42+341m12512.35417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:48150.5
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 03:30+1403:50+1520m7,82662.86111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 04:50+2304:55+215m--2724.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#14/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 05:48+1905:50+192m22793.57334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0072.9
#15/==/PSAPalasa 06:50+2506:52+262m--2866.58828mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram 07:26+3007:28+302m12916.46722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#17/==/BAMBrahmapurX 07:50+3407:55+345m12940.98326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#18/==/BALUBalugaon 08:50+4208:52+422m321017.1639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 10:00+4610:20+4520m221088.14625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar 10:45+4710:50+485m221107.25539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 11:20+5211:25+525m121134.97928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5572.1
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 12:20+1:0312:22+1:032m121207.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#23/==/BHCBhadrak 13:05+1:0013:07+1:022m121250.68522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX 13:51+1:1713:53+1:172m321313.17620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.1
#25/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 15:25+1:1715:30+1:145m621429.27642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.6
#26/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 16:55+1:1416:56+1:141m421536.896mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.3
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction 17:45+1:06-2021544.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.