Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:01:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:01:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104522-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654508-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2343466-1

13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ফৈজাবাদ হয়ে)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते)

MLDT/Malda Town --> SBG/Sahibganj

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:28AM)
Updated: Jul 26 2017 (19:12) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Sahibganj.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 1
S TW F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# 2
S TW F 
SBG/Sahibganj 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sahibganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -19:10-110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 19:42-19:52-10m1135.13330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#3%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 20:25-20:29-4m1153.26736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#4%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX 20:44-20:45-1m1169.94138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.7
#5%==%SBGSahibganj•X 21:40-21:50-10m21107.65440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2623.5
#6!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:16-22:17-1m--1131.24753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#7!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 22:43-22:44-1m21151.55244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#8!%%!%SBOSabaur 23:10-23:11-1m21174.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.5
#9!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 23:30-23:40-10m--1181.57650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj 23:59-00:01-2m21205.64444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.8
#11%==%BUPBariarpur 00:25-00:26-1m12223.44242mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:42-00:52-10m12234.66956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:11-01:12-1m12256.52252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.1
#14%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 02:15-02:25-10m42279.75854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/==/BRYABarhiyaO 02:42-02:43-1m--2296.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16/==/MKAMokamaX 03:02-03:04-2m32313.88148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#17/==/BARHBarh 03:23-03:25-2m--2339.67249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 03:40-03:44-4m22357.78253mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1723.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 04:01-04:03-2m--2381.02154mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#20/==/PNCPatna SahebX 04:38-04:40-2m22392.92458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 04:58-05:00-2m32400.2855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO 05:20-05:30-10m52402.83957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 05:45-05:55-10m32412.58759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#24/==/BTABihtaX 06:07-06:08-1m22429.87363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction 06:26-06:28-2m22451.89263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiya 06:42-06:43-1m--2473.24467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27/==/BYNBanahiX 06:51-06:52-1m--2479.15967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur 07:01-07:02-1m--2488.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraonX 07:15-07:16-1m--2504.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#30/==/BXRBuxarX 07:30-07:35-5m22520.38267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/CSAChausa 07:43-07:44-1m--2531.25568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#32/==/GMRGahmar 07:54-07:55-1m--2540.56168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#33/==/BWHBhadauraX 08:03-08:04-1m--2548.64368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 08:15-08:17-2m32556.58172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX 08:27-08:28-1m22570.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.2
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:05-10:20-15m32614.22784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:00-11:10-10m5,82632.36782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX 11:45-11:46-1m--2671.63187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 12:09-12:10-1m--2683.61483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.3
#40%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 12:37-12:42-5m12689.94783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#41%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 13:25-13:30-5m--2723.37190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42%--%MLPRMalipur 13:51-13:52-1m--2748.36792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#43%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 14:09-14:13-4m12767.28492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanj 14:29-14:30-1m--2789.56898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#45!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 14:58-14:59-1m12821.21399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.5
#46!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 15:20-15:21-1m22825.812104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#47!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 15:34-15:39-5m--2828.357104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#48!==!SLWSohwalX 15:55-15:56-1m--2843.655107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#49!==!RDLRudauli 16:21-16:22-1m12866.458109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#50!==!DYDDaryabad 16:46-16:47-1m22889.545116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5138.2
#51!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 17:38-17:40-2m12927.823123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1528.3
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:55-19:30-35m72956.157124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5754.4
#53/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 20:27-20:29-2m221010.529129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3617.6
#54/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 21:05-21:15-10m721028.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#55/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 22:51-22:53-2m221167.585153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#56/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 23:32-23:35-3m321222.857167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#57/==/FZDFirozabad 23:56-23:58-2m321242.731164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:30-00:38-8m231259.264167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#59/==/HRSHathras Junction 01:23-01:28-5m--31307.273183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#60/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 01:53-01:58-5m431337.587191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#61/==/KRJKhurja Junction 02:28-02:31-3m231380.848199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1962.7
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 03:50-03:52-2m331443.441216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#63/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 04:02-04:04-2m331450.242209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 04:14-04:16-2m431457.216210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#65/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 04:40--1031463.7-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.