Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104522-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113043-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
In+Fog
Entry# 1763506-0

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া ফৈজাবাদ)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते)

PNBE/Patna Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:27AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:11) by Mohd Arif
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Rating: 2.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Malda Town is 24 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 18m    20 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:52 (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 4h 9m late)
Platform# --
S T T S
MLDT/Malda Town 

20 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -21:40+671-1060.928219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4420.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:24+1022:26+112m21-1040.778216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:14+1:0523:17+1:073m31-978.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:01+1:0700:06+1:075m32-934.883191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 00:28+1:1300:33+1:115m12-904.540183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:45+5101:53+528m32-856.476167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX 02:06+1:0102:08+1:042m22-839.960164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 02:28+1:0402:30+1:052m22-820.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:14+1:0603:16+1:072m32-764.762153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:14139.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:30+1:0505:45+1:0615m72-625.348129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction 06:07+1:3406:09+1:342m32-607.746129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:20+1:4907:45+1:5725m42-553.349124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:20+2:1408:22+2:162m--2-525.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#14!==!DYDDaryabad 08:53+2:2408:55+2:242m--2-486.877116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#15!==!RDLRudauli 09:13+2:2909:15+2:282m--2-463.676109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.9
#16!==!SLWSohwal 09:33+2:3509:35+2:352m--2-440.846107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#17!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 09:55+2:4010:00+2:425m--2-425.517104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#18!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX 10:09+2:4410:11+2:442m12-423.030104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#19!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 10:20+2:4510:22+2:452m12-418.57099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#20!==!GGJGoshainGanj 10:49+2:5010:51+2:502m--2-386.87498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#21!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 11:09+2:5711:11+3:032m--2-364.58792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22%--%MLPRMalipur 11:24+3:1211:26+3:132m--2-345.56592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23%--%SHGShahganj Junction 11:49+3:2411:53+3:274m--2-320.54990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#24%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 12:34+3:2512:39+3:265m12-287.14283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#25%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 12:48+3:3312:50+3:332m--2-280.82983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/JLLJalalGanjX 13:15+3:2513:17+3:242m--2-268.82387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:00+2:5215:15+2:5415m82-229.52082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:10+2:5116:25+2:4915m--2-211.57484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#29/==/ZNAZamania 17:01+2:5917:03+2:592m--2-167.26276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 17:16+2:5917:18+2:592m1,22-153.79472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.9
#31/==/BWHBhadauraX 17:23+3:0217:25+3:022m--2-145.97068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#32/==/GMRGahmarX 17:32+3:0917:34+3:102m--2-137.76268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#33/==/CSAChausa 17:43+3:0617:45+3:072m--2-128.45068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#34/==/BXRBuxarX 17:58+3:0618:03+3:035m12-117.58967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#35/==/DUREDumraon 18:14+3:0918:16+3:092m--2-101.28070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/RPRRaghunathpur 18:28+3:1318:30+3:142m--2-85.26669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#37/==/BYNBanahi 18:38+3:1418:40+3:142m--2-76.45167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/BEABihiya 18:47+3:1518:49+3:152m--2-70.47667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#39/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:06+3:2219:11+3:195m12-49.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#40/==/BTABihtaX 19:25+3:2819:27+3:282m--2-27.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#41/==/DNRDanapurX 19:55+3:2720:05+3:2710m12-9.71659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:379.7
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction»X 20:42+3:1220:52+3:1510m220.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 20:59+3:1421:01+3:142m422.63455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#44/==/PNCPatna SahebX 21:14+3:2621:16+3:262m129.84058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#45/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 21:34+3:2521:36+3:252m--221.85654mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 22:01+3:2522:05+3:234m--245.13753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#47/==/BARHBarh 22:34+3:0822:36+3:132m--263.27049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#48/==/MKAMokamaX 22:58+3:1423:03+3:115m1288.97148mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#49/==/BRYABarhiya 23:18+3:1623:20+3:172m--2106.72247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4516.4
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:05+3:0800:10+3:095m53123.16654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:31+3:3300:33+3:322m--3146.25752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:56+3:4001:06+3:4410m13168.26156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#53%==%BUPBariarpur 01:17+3:5301:19+3:532m23179.35642mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj 01:38+3:5601:40+3:572m13197.15844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#55%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 02:05+4:0402:15+4:0810m--3221.35650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#56!%%!%SBOSabaur 02:23+4:1302:25+4:152m13228.85941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#57!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 02:48+4:3102:50+4:352m13251.25644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.4
#58!%%!%PPTPirpainti 03:12+4:4103:14+4:412m--3271.63153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4623.5
#59%==%SBGSahibganj 04:00+4:2504:05+4:305m13295.15040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4537.7
#60%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 04:50+4:2204:52+4:222m23332.92538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.7
#61%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:32+4:1105:36+4:104m23349.65436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#62%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 05:56+4:1906:01+4:175m23367.63130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.1
#63%==%MLDTMalda Town• 07:10+4:09---3402.8-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.