Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54109/Mughal Sarai- Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
مگلسراي - فیض آباد پسنجر     मुगलसराय - फैजाबाद पैसेंजर

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction --> MGWN/Mahgawan Halt

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun May 15, 2016 (05:35PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:17) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt.
Travel Time: 2h 54m    13 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 19:19 (Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction» -16:25+57510.02084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#2/==/VYNVyasnagar 16:47+1:0816:48+1:171m--17.33682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.4
#3/==/KEIKashiX 16:57+1:2016:58+1:341m--112.71582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.4
#4/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 17:20+1:3117:40+1:4020m5118.13582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.8
#5/==/SOPShivpur 17:50+1:4717:51+1:491m--123.95681mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#6/==/BRPTBirapattiX 17:58+1:5217:59+1:531m--130.55384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#7/==/BTPBabatpur 18:06+1:5418:07+1:591m--136.76385mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#8/==/PDRDPindra Road 18:12-18:13-1m--141.95082mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#9/==/KSFKhalispur 18:18+2:0018:19+2:041m--146.04782mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#10/==/TLMDTrilochan MahadeoX 18:26+2:0518:27+2:051m--151.55083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#11/==/JLLJalalGanjX 18:34+2:0718:35+2:091m--157.35387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#12/==/SIQSarkoniX 18:42+2:1218:43+2:121m--163.52582mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.8
#13/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 18:57+2:0918:58+2:211m--169.33884mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#14%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 19:08+2:2319:10+2:242m--175.74383mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#15%--%MGWNMahgawan Halt• 19:19+2:2819:20+2:301m1182.14984mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#16%--%MIHMihrawanX 19:27+2:3219:28+2:341m1187.85788mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17%--%MNKNManikalan Halt 19:34-19:35-1m1193.54985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18%--%KSKheta Sarai 19:41+2:3419:42+2:381m1198.44988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#19%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 19:55+2:3419:59+2:374m21109.16090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20%--%BWIBilwai 20:10+2:4520:11+2:471m11120.15291mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21%--%TLGRTulsi Nagar 20:19+2:4820:20+2:511m11127.15288mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22%--%MLPRMalipur 20:28+2:5220:29+2:581m--1134.16792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23%--%JFGJafarganj 20:38+3:0120:39+3:041m11144.15993mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#24%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 20:48+3:0520:50+3:112m21153.05492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#25!==!KTHEKatahri 21:03+3:1521:04+3:181m11164.85895mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#26!==!GGJGoshainGanj 21:15+3:1921:16+3:201m--1175.36298mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#27!==!ULNUlna BhariX 21:24+3:2221:25+3:261m11183.652102mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#28!==!BLGBilhar GhatO 21:35+3:2621:36+3:291m--1192.250104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#29!==!DRGDarshannagarO 21:48+3:2821:49+3:331m--1202.19104mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:324.9
#30!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 22:21+3:1122:30+3:119m11207.01199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.5
#31!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 22:55+2:5722:56+3:101m21211.56104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:242.5
#32!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 23:20+2:54---1214.1-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.