Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13017/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> AZ/Azimganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 28m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available.; Toll fee no-1323
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Remain Cancel from 8.4.2017 to 18.4.2017.
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:38PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (12:32) by Anjali Book Depot Jaipur^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction is 61 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

13 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:05+0710.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 06:33+206:34+21m4122.06612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 06:50+306:52+32m1139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 07:46+607:51+45m1,21107.16037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#5/==/GKHGuskaraX 08:24+1208:25+141m21139.96040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 08:44+1608:46+162m11159.03155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#7/==/PNEPrantik 08:54+1608:55+151m11163.05750mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 09:11+1909:12+181m11178.46147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 09:25+1909:26+191m31191.67157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#10/==/MLVMallarpurX 09:39+2309:40+231m31207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.5
#11/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 10:05+1910:15+1410m31219.55640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#12/==/NHTNalhati Junction 10:30+1910:32+192m11233.54946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2318.9
#13%==%MGAEMorgram 10:55+2110:56+211m11252.44623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#14%==%SDISagardighi 11:06+2111:07+211m11260.02138mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:5318.9
#15%==%AZAzimganj Junction• 12:00+3---1278.9-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.