Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1858363-0

56705/Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
விழுப்புரம் - மதுரை பயணிகள் ரயில்     विलुप्पुरम - मदुरै पैसेंजर

VM/Villupuram Junction --> SDN/Sholavandan

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Due to Line Block to facilitate engineering works for commissioning the second broad gauge railway line between Vriddhachalam – Mathur in Villupuram – Tiruchchirappalli section, changes...
more...
will be made in the pattern Train No.56706 / 56705 Madurai – Villupuram – Madurai passenger trains will be partially cancelled between Ariyalur – Villupuram on 26th, 27th & 28th March, 2017.
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (05:54PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:11) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56723 > 56722 > 56725 > 56724 > 56721 > 56726 > 56706 > 56705 > 56710 > 56773 > 56774 > 56709 4 Rakes Base @ MDU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Sholavandan.
Travel Time: 8h 1m    39 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 23:11 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SDN/Sholavandan 

39 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Sholavandan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VMVillupuram Junction» -15:10+0310.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#2/==/KDMDKandambakkamX 15:19+615:20+61m117.95451mSRPIN code 605401, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#3/==/TVNLTiruvennainallur 15:29+615:30+61m1116.06055mSRPIN code 607107, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/PRKLParikkal 15:39+515:40+61m1125.17054mSRKedilam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#5/==/ULUUlundurpet 15:49+715:50+71m1135.59568mSRPIN code 606107, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#6/==/MPLYMeppuliyur 15:54-15:55-1m2141.98366mSRPIN code 606107, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#7/==/PVNPuvanur 15:59+1116:00+111m1147.44456mSRPIN code 606104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 16:10+1016:15+105m2154.73545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#9/==/VRTVriddhachalam Town 16:18-16:19-1m1156.55441mSRPIN code 606003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#10/==/TLNRTalanallur 16:27+1016:28+131m1163.78238mSRPIN code 606110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.6
#11/==/PNDMPennadam 16:35-16:37-2m1173.33552mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#12/==/ICGIchchangaduXO 16:43+1316:44+191m1176.83450mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.2
#13/==/MTURMathur 16:55+1816:56+251m1183.07063mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#14/==/SNDISenduraiO 17:03+2717:04+301m1191.25776mSRPIN code 621714, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#15/==/VERVellur Halt 17:08-17:09-1m1195.07195mSRPIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#16/==/OTKOttakovilX 17:13+3417:14+361m--199.815103mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:348.4
#17/==/ALUAriyalur 17:48+1417:50+152m21108.24776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18/==/SLTHSillakkudi 17:59+1518:00+151m11115.36669mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#19/==/KLGMKallagam 18:08+1618:09+161m11124.16873mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#20/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham 18:17+1618:18+171m11133.26781mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#21/==/PMBPullambadi 18:22+2018:23+211m11137.64165mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2013.8
#22/==/LLILalgudi 18:43+1618:45+162m11151.54160mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#23/==/VLDEValadi 18:54+1518:55+161m11157.66465mSRPIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#24/==/BXSPichchandarkovil 18:59-19:00-1m21161.94267mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#25/==/UKVUttamarkovil 19:03-19:04-1m11164.01672mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#26/==/SRGMSrirangam 19:13+1219:14+131m11166.42971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#27/==/TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town 19:21+1419:22+141m11169.84873mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#28/==/GOCPonmalai Golden RockO 19:29+1819:30+191m21175.4484mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:452.7
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 20:15-1320:25+310m51178.16086mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/PUGPunggudiX 20:34+1620:35+161m11187.16489mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#31/==/KLSKolatur 20:44+1720:45+171m--1196.868118mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#32/==/SMDMSamudram 20:52-20:53-1m--1204.754131mSRTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#33/==/MPAManaparaiX 21:04+1821:05+191m--1214.576160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#34/==/VPJVaiyampattiX 21:16+2321:17+231m11228.598220mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1219.6
#35%==%AYRAyyalur 21:29+3421:30+401m11248.171334mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#36%==%VDMVadamaduraX 21:37+4121:38+431m11256.451299mSRVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#37%==%TMPTamaraipadiX 21:47+4321:48+431m--1264.112271mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:418.3
#38/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 22:29+1522:30+211m--1272.453287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#39/==/ABIAmbaturaiX 22:43+2122:44+211m--1283.858306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#40/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 22:55+2022:56+211m--1294.576242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/SDNSholavandan•X 23:11+2323:12+231m11313.563169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42/==/KONKudalnagar 23:29+2023:30+271m21331.53138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:003.2
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction 00:30-4-52334.7-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.