Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

67265/Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
వరంగల్ - హైదరాబాద్ పుష్ పుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     वारंगल - हैदराबाद खींचो पुश पैसेंजर

WL/Warangal --> GNP/Ghanpur

Refresh Live Status (1h 30m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:49AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:24) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Warangal and Ghanpur.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    2 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 
Arrives @ 05:49 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNP/Ghanpur 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Ghanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/WLWarangal» -05:15+1310.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 05:28+1005:30+112m3110.243290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/PQLPindialO 05:41+1205:42+131m2118.1102322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#4/==/GNPGhanpur• 05:49+2005:50+201m1130.170343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#5/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX 06:04+2006:05+201m1146.550355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#6/==/ZNJangaon 06:19+2006:20+201m1158.236380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#7/==/PBPPembartiX 06:29+1706:30+181m1163.659382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#8/==/ALERAlerX 06:39+1806:40+211m1172.570368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#9/==/WPWangapalli 06:49+2206:50+241m1183.092393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#10/==/RAGRaigirX 06:54-06:55-1m1189.142414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#11/==/BGBhongirO 07:04+2407:05+261m1195.457455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12/==/BNBibinagarX 07:19+2707:20+281m11108.755447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#13/==/GTGhatkesarX 07:34+2507:35+251m11121.553478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14/==/CHZCharlapalliX 07:44+2407:45+271m11129.421525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:196.6
#15/==/MLYMoula AliXO 08:04+1908:05+191m21136.09520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:405.8
#16/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 08:45+108:46+31m51141.824539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:176.7
#17/==/KQDKhairatabadX 09:03-09:04-1m11148.626519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:062.6
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:10+3-21151.1-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.