Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:37:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:37:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325962-0

57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

ZN/Jangaon --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
With effect from 22nd May 2017,57626 kakatiya fast passenger from Manuguru to Secunderabad is speeded up by 01hr 30 min. 57626 will leave Manuguru at 23;45...
more...
hrs instead of 22;15 hrs
Mon May 15, 2017 (09:41AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 34m    9 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:51 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ZN/Jangaon 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MUGRManuguru -23:45+211-246.54593mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#2/--/AWMAswapuram 23:55+623:56+61m--1-239.1-88mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0514.2
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram 00:01+1600:02+171m--2-224.972105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem 00:16+2100:17+221m12-208.020116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3310.7
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road 00:50+1200:55+345m12-197.220117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:154.9
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdiX 01:10+3901:11+401m12-192.422122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi 01:29+3301:30+351m--2-185.827135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad 01:42+3501:43+361m--2-180.5100148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1016.6
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt 01:53-01:54-1m12-163.930186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:115.5
#10/--/KRAKarepalli 02:05+3202:06+331m12-158.441174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:106.9
#11/--/PCZPocharam 02:16-02:17-1m12-151.623167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:238.7
#12/--/DKJDornakal JunctionXO 02:40+2802:45+325m12-142.836154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#13/==/GLAGarla 02:53-02:54-1m22-138.061156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#14/==/GUUGundratimaduguX 03:02+3203:03+451m22-129.950169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad 03:17+4403:18+451m22-118.349198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#16/==/TAATadla PusapalliXO 03:25+4503:26+451m12-112.561199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#17/==/KDMKesamudramX 03:35+4503:36+521m22-103.440223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/INKIntakanneX 03:45+5203:46+521m22-97.464223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#19/==/NKDNekondaXO 03:55+5103:56+551m22-87.825236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:239.6
#20/==/YGLYelgurX 04:19+4404:20+461m12-78.331248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#21/==/CLEChintalpalliXO 04:35+4104:36+481m22-70.617261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4412.4
#22/==/WLWarangalX 05:20+2505:22+282m32-58.222271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#23/==/KZJKazipet JunctionO 05:50+2106:00+1810m32-48.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/PQLPindialX 06:10+2106:11+231m22-40.151322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#25/==/GNPGhanpurXO 06:25+2406:26+261m12-28.170343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#26/==/RGPRaghunathpalli 06:40+2706:41+291m12-11.778355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#27/==/ZNJangaon»X 06:50+3306:51+351m120.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28/==/PBPPembarti 06:57+3506:58+371m125.453382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#29/==/ALERAlerX 07:08+3607:09+401m1214.363368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#30/==/WPWangapalli 07:19+3907:20+421m1224.873393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#31/==/RAGRaigirX 07:25-07:26-1m1230.927414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#32/==/BGBhongirX 07:40+3807:41+401m1237.245455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#33/==/BNBibinagarX 07:59+4108:00+411m1250.577447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#34/==/GTGhatkesarX 08:10+3708:11+391m1263.340478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#35/==/CHZCharlapalliX 08:23+3908:24+411m1271.239525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:106.6
#36/==/MLYMoula AliO 08:34+4108:35+421m2277.87520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:505.8
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 09:25+11-3283.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.