Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325962-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2921542-0

57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

MUGR/Manuguru --> PBP/Pembarti

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
With effect from 22nd May 2017,57626 kakatiya fast passenger from Manuguru to Secunderabad is speeded up by 01hr 30 min. 57626 will leave Manuguru at 23;45...
more...
hrs instead of 22;15 hrs
Mon May 15, 2017 (09:41AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (17:58) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Manuguru and Pembarti.
Travel Time: 7h 12m    26 halts    Distance: 252 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MUGR/Manuguru 
Arrives @ 06:57 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBP/Pembarti 

26 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Pembarti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MUGRManuguru» -23:45+0110.04593mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#2/--/AWMAswapuram 23:55+223:56+21m--17.4-88mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0514.2
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram 00:01+1100:02+121m--221.672105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem 00:16+1600:17+181m1238.528116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.7
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road 00:40+1700:55+3115m1249.220117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:154.9
#6/--/BTPDBethampudiX 01:10+3301:11+341m1254.239122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1811.8
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi 01:29+2701:30+291m--266.046147mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad 01:42+2801:43+301m--275.245180mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt 01:53+3001:54+301m1282.730186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#10/--/KRAKarepalli 02:05+2702:06+291m1288.251175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#11/--/PCZPocharam 02:16+2902:17+291m1296.715161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/DKJDornakal JunctionO 02:45+1402:50+295m12103.741154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#13/==/GLAGarlaXO 02:57+2902:58+291m22108.523156mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:218.2
#14/==/GUUGundratimaduguO 03:19+2003:20+261m22116.787169mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#15/==/MABDMahbubabadO 03:28+3003:30+312m22128.369198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#16/==/TAATadla PusapalliXO 03:35+3303:36+331m12134.061199mSCRManbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#17/==/KDMKesamudramX 03:45+3303:46+411m22143.259223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18/==/INKIntakanne 03:52+4203:53+421m22149.157223mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#19/==/NKDNekondaX 04:03+4104:05+472m22158.730236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.5
#20/==/YGLYelgurX 04:24+3804:25+421m12168.333248mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#21/==/CLEChintalpalliXO 04:39+3804:40+451m22175.919261mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4012.5
#22/==/WLWarangalX 05:20+2705:22+302m32188.415271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4210.2
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction 06:04+1006:06+152m32198.653291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/PQLPindialX 06:15+1806:16+191m22206.580322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/GNPGhanpur 06:25+2406:26+261m12218.571343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#26/==/RGPRaghunathpalliO 06:40+2606:41+291m12235.177356mSCRJangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#27/==/ZNJangaonX 06:50+3306:51+351m12246.754382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28/==/PBPPembarti• 06:57+3606:58+381m12252.053382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#29/==/ALERAlerX 07:08+3807:09+401m12260.963368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#30/==/WPWangapalli 07:19+4007:20+421m12271.473393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#31/==/RAGRaigirX 07:25+4207:26+421m12277.527414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#32/==/BGBhongirX 07:40+3607:41+371m12283.845455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#33/==/BNBibinagarX 07:59+3608:00+361m12297.177447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#34/==/GTGhatkesarX 08:10+3808:11+381m12309.940478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#35/==/CHZCharlapalliX 08:23+3808:24+381m12317.939525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:106.6
#36/==/MLYMoula AliO 08:34+3808:35+381m22324.47520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:505.8
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:25+22-32330.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.