Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47177/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్‌నుమ ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

LPI/Lingampalli --> ATC/Arts College

Refresh Live Status (35h 35m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (20:54) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Arts College.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    12 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 09:53
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ATC/Arts College 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Arts College

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli» -09:00+0--10.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarO 09:03-09:04-1m111.852572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpetO 09:08-09:09-1m115.258590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityO 09:12-09:13-1m118.2-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda 09:14-09:15-1m1111.1140559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat NagarX 09:16+009:17+01m1113.477548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar 09:19-09:20-1m1116.069542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 09:21-09:22-1m1117.166533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpetX 09:23+009:24+01m1118.231529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 09:28-09:29-1m1120.370522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/JETJames StreetX 09:30-09:31-1m1121.46522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:171.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:48+009:50+02m--123.1126539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi 09:51+009:52+01m3125.265530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts College• 09:53-09:54-1m--126.344519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX 09:55-09:56-1m--127.079515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar 09:57+009:58+01m2128.329507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 10:02+010:03+01m2130.249494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpetX 10:05+010:06+01m--131.973493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#19/==/DQRDabirpura 10:07-10:08-1m--133.147499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpura 10:09-10:10-1m--133.847503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda 10:13-10:14-1m2136.26519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.3
#22/==/FMFalaknuma 10:27+0---137.5-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.