Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57306/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger
గుంటూరు కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर काचीगुडा पैसेंजर

JBK/Jaggambotla Krishnapuram --> KCG/Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (22h 1m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 01.11.2017 ,the Train will arrive at KCG on 09:45 instead of 09:55
Mon Oct 30, 2017 (08:04PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (00:40) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57307 (KCG - MED Passenger).
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
DHNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaggambotla Krishnapuram and Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 12h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JBK/Jaggambotla Krishnapuram 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
KCG/Kacheguda 

33 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Jaggambotla Krishnapuram and Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction -17:30+1811-177.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction 17:41+2517:42+261m--1-172.04344mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#3/--/PRCAPerecherla 17:51+2917:52+301m11-165.66476mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#4/--/PPMPhirangipuram 18:01+3218:02+341m--1-156.06162mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#5/--/NDPUNudurupadu 18:09+3618:10+371m--1-148.85359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#6/--/STURSatulur 18:17+3918:18+411m--1-142.75459mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#7/--/NRTNarasaraopet 18:30+4218:32+432m--1-131.96779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/--/MUKMunumaka 18:39+4718:40+501m--1-124.14673mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#9/--/SABSantamagulur 18:51+4818:52+491m11-115.64189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.5
#10/--/VLEVellalcheruvu Halt 18:57+4918:58+491m11-112.12887mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#11/--/SYMSavalyapuramO 19:15+4119:16+431m11-104.13484mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#12/--/VKNVinukondaX 19:33+3719:34+381m11-94.44697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#13/--/CEMCheekategalapalem 19:43+3719:44+391m11-87.55387mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#14/--/GKMGundlakamma 19:51+4119:52+431m11-81.25691mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#15/--/KCDKurichedu 20:04+4320:05+441m11-70.068121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#16/--/POOPotlapadu 20:11+4720:12+481m11-63.137147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#17/--/DKDDonakonda 20:22+4820:24+492m--1-57.060150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#18/--/GJJGajjelakonda 20:35+5120:36+521m11-46.147157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#19/--/MRKMarkapur Road 20:53+5020:54+491m11-32.749160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#20/--/TLUTarlupadu 21:09+5021:10+541m11-20.559161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#21%--%CBMCumbum 21:24+1:0021:25+1:021m11-6.845198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#22%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram»X 21:34+1:0321:35+1:041m--10.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#23%--%SDVSomidevipalle 21:49+1:0221:50+1:031m--111.738225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#24%--%GMAGudimetta 21:57+1:0321:58+1:031m1116.252231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#25%--%GIDGiddalur 22:10+1:0822:12+1:092m--126.749270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#26%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty PalleX 22:18+1:1022:19+1:091m1131.521279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#27%--%DMTDiguvametta 22:38+1:0122:39+1:131m1138.233315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#28%--%CMZChelamaX 23:09+1:0323:10+1:051m1154.750311mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#29%--%GZLGazulapalliX 23:23+5823:24+581m1165.621239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4114.5
#30%--%NDLNandyal Junction 00:05+4500:10+465m1280.187215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.5
#31%--%PNMPanyam 00:20+1:0600:21+1:081m--294.656228mSCRKurnool Dist. 518112, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#32%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 00:41+1:1400:42+1:151m12113.466386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#33%--%BMHBetamcherla 00:48+1:1800:50+1:192m--2120.047425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#34%--%RGMRangapuram 01:04+1:1701:05+1:201m12131.138440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#35%--%MLKMalkapuram 01:24+1:1201:25+1:141m12143.014459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5512.8
#36%--%DHNEDhone JunctionO 02:20+1:3402:50+1:0530m--2155.863425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#37|--|VDIVeldurtiX 03:09+1:0803:10+1:091m--2175.746342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4534.1
#38|--|KRNTKurnool City 03:55+5703:57+1:062m--2209.959293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#39|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt 04:07+1:0104:08+1:011m12219.656312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#40|--|GWDGadwal Junction 04:57+1:0504:58+1:101m--2265.362328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2121.8
#41|--|WPRWanaparti Road 05:19+1:1105:20+1:131m--2287.085330mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#42|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town HaltO 05:56+1:0905:57+1:091m12337.93502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:532.5
#43!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 06:50+4507:05+3615m--2340.576515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#44!%%!%JCLJadcherlaX 07:19+4207:20+451m--2358.150543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#45!%%!%GLYGollapalliX 07:29+4507:30+551m12365.748555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#46!%%!%BABRBalanagar 07:49+5207:50+531m12381.039567mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2113.6
#47!%%!%SHNRShadnagarX 08:11+4708:12+521m--2394.574650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#48!%%!%TMXTimmapurX 08:24+5508:25+1:001m--2409.482579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#49!%%!%URUmdanagar 08:37+1:0208:38+1:051m22425.956581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#50!%%!%BDVLBudvel 08:45+1:0508:46+1:051m12432.414557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:286.7
#51/==/FMFalaknuma 09:14+5309:15+531m22439.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#52/==/HPGHuppuguda 09:17+5309:18+531m12440.347519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#53/==/YKAYakutpura 09:21+5309:22+531m12442.747503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#54/==/DQRDabirpura 09:23+5309:24+531m12443.536499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#55/==/MXTMalakpet 09:26+5309:27+531m12444.75493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:181.6
#56/==/KCGKacheguda• 09:45+45-4,52446.3-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.