Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2237746-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2239327-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2337054-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2337189-1

17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 32m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (04:55PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:02) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Secunderabad Junction is 111 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 876 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

28 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -21:10+11510.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 21:22+421:25+33m519.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.3
#3/==/TNAThane 21:42+821:45+63m5133.310611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:07+1722:10+213m4151.56410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara 23:13+3023:15+362m11118.928293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.2
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 23:45+3023:50+315m31133.171589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:28+3800:30+382m12178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX 00:38+3800:40+392m22183.7103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.2
#9/==/LSLasalgaonX 01:08+4701:10+482m22232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 01:55+2802:05+4110m42256.748582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0450.9
#11|--|RGORotegaonX 03:09+3303:10+341m12307.668546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur 03:34+3603:35+371m12334.667536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3033.7
#13|--|AWBAurangabad 04:05+3704:10+405m22368.478558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#14|--|JJalnaX 04:58+4905:00+502m12431.169503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.7
#15|--|PTUParturX 05:39+4905:40+511m12475.868464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#16|--|SELUSeluX 06:04+5406:05+551m12503.164435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#17|--|MVOManwath RoadX 06:19+5706:20+581m12517.933422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 07:10+3607:15+355m12545.538412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.4
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 08:00+2908:05+345m42573.952384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 08:40+3308:45+345m22604.335367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.4
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 09:23+2509:25+252m12626.866378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#22|--|UMRIUmriX 09:43+4109:45+402m12646.468384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#23|--|DABDharmabad 10:11+4310:13+462m12675.935355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.9
#24|--|BSXBasarX 10:30+4010:32+422m12685.863344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 11:00+4511:05+475m12715.169385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi 11:50+5711:52+572m12767.159524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#27|--|AKEAkanapet 12:19+5712:20+581m12793.883556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli 12:27+1:0112:28+1:011m12803.558539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.6
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum 13:29+4913:30+491m12862.114596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 14:30+9-52875.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.