Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006872-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685112-1
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2364946-0

16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

ATP/Anantapur --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
pathetic food: better take food from outside/private vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class coach W.E.F (Ex KSR Bengaluru: 15.09.2017)
Sat May 06, 2017
...
more...
(09:06AM)
Updated: Jul 06 2017 (09:53) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Anantapur and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 44h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 2001 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
     F 
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

31 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -17:00+281-214.723906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.7
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 17:15+417:20+45m11-209.074918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1896.2
#3%==%HUPHindupur 18:38+4018:40+412m--1-112.840636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0079.5
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:40+1520:45+315m51-33.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur» 21:23+3121:25+312m--10.028348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:50+1323:55+215m1168.032455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 01:30-1101:35+25m12118.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2064.9
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 02:55+103:00+115m22182.943471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9|==|KBLKoppal 03:39+1303:40+161m12210.849528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction 04:50+1004:52+142m--2268.137654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3357.6
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+1006:35+2010m--2325.751640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.4
#12|==|DWRDharwad 06:59+2907:00+311m--2346.151737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.2
#13|==|LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+3408:25+342m22416.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+4109:40+435m12467.646751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#15!==!MRJMiraj Junction 12:40+1012:45+185m12605.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#16!==!SLISangli 12:57+2113:00+213m12612.169558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#17!==!KRDKarad 13:59+2614:00+281m12680.257596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#18!==!STRSatara 15:02+2415:05+263m12738.841638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-418:50+310m32884.255556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala 19:59-720:00+11m22947.951623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.4
#21/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27+2021:30+183m721022.32310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:08+822:10+82m--21036.64124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#23/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+422:55+55m621064.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55120.9
#24/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50+1600:52+162m131184.97227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#25/==/BLValsadX 01:14+2201:18+254m231211.24812mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#26/==/STSurat 02:45+302:55+310m131280.16718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:57129.7
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 04:52+1405:02+1710m231409.87337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:31+1305:32+131m231445.37045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#29/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:48+1205:49+131m231464.14237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.8
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55+1307:05+1910m631509.93351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0768.8
#31%--%MSHMahesana Junction 09:12+809:14+112m231578.74193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3664.8
#32%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:50+110:56+66m--31643.572217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#33!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+2811:55+2415m231696.164264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3398.9
#34!%%!%FAFalna 13:28+2313:30+222m--31795.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.5
#35!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:30+2314:32+242m131861.552267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4287.7
#36!%%!%BERBeawar 16:14+2516:16+252m131949.137446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.3
#37!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction• 17:40+4-232001.5-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.