Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1468884-0

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
     राँची - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

LTHR/Latehar --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 18, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f. 06.04.2017 (now two 3AC coaches will be there).
Thu Mar 30, 2017 (02:52PM)
Updated: Jun 29 2017 (21:06) by brandonbuffard^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Latehar and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 16m    30 halts    Distance: 1445 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and FZD/Firozabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:04 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
     F 
LTHR/Latehar 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 12m late)
Platform# 1
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

30 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Latehar and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction -20:10+011-233.348633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 21:25-921:30+35m11-173.558257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 22:25+122:30+45m11-120.516352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 22:50+223:00+410m--1-115.158341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/PTRUPatratuX 23:19+1423:24+135m--1-96.864373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#6/==/KLREKhalari 23:58+1800:01+183m--1-60.765459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.1
#7/==/TORITori Junction 00:27+2500:32+235m22-32.672516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.6
#8/==/LTHRLatehar» 00:59+2701:04+255m--20.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.4
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 01:40+2701:45+265m--240.444296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.3
#10/==/DTODaltonGanjX 02:22+1602:27+165m1267.732234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.4
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 03:30-1403:40+010m--2101.176190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#12/==/URDUntari Road 03:53+803:54+91m--2117.641169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 04:11+604:12+71m--2129.360156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 04:24+704:25+81m--2141.352152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla 04:33+804:34+121m--2148.238149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih 04:46+704:47+81m--2155.854140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road 04:56+704:57+81m--2163.945140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.5
#18/==/ANHAnkorha 05:15+505:16+61m--2177.439123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2616.9
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 05:42+205:43+81m--2194.338111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 05:52+1105:54+112m--2200.176113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 06:08+1306:09+141m22217.976110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#22/==/KTQKudra 06:29+1306:30+141m--2243.27892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road 06:47+1406:48+151m--2265.56080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti 06:57+1406:58+151m--2274.46378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#25/==/KMSKaramnasaX 07:09+1407:10+151m--2286.04077mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5234.5
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:02-308:12+310m--2320.52584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionXO↵¶ 08:55+1109:45+450m42338.64982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur 11:18+3511:20+402m--2414.66387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.5
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:45+1:1412:50+1:225m32504.175100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:25+2:5615:40+2:5715m42698.493129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:18214.7
#31/==/FZDFirozabadX 17:58+4:0918:00+4:092m32913.115164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0516.5
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction 19:05+3:4719:10+3:555m22929.620167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1022.9
#33/==/AFAgra FortX 20:20+3:4520:30+3:4310m22952.648169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4584.6
#34/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 22:15+3:3622:20+3:355m321037.284199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur CityX 23:15+3:4023:20+3:405m221114.342269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 00:50+3:0500:55+3:205m231178.198265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:16124.4
#37|--|DPADurgapura 02:11+3:4902:14+3:533m131302.412403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:367.4
#38|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 02:50+3:3403:00+3:3410m431309.958436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20134.8
#39%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 05:20+3:12-131444.7-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.