Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:04:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:04:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1579269-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2222860-1


12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰਥ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 31m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 25, 2016 (08:01AM)
Updated: Nov 27 2017 (23:27) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (186 votes)
cleanliness - average (33)
punctuality - good (31)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (34)
railfanning - good (32)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J4
  3
 J3
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
 J2
 19
 J1
 20
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Saharsa Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    1 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BBK/Barabanki Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:41 (Avg 3h 55m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 3h 58m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -04:10+62,41-1660.591230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 04:38+1904:40+192m21-1618.254237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 05:20+1405:25+145m21-1582.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 06:15+1506:20+175m31-1525.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 08:05+3208:10+365m11-1411.377276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.2
#6/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 10:45+1:2511:10+1:2625m151-1212.161216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43165.7
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 13:53+1:5314:00+1:537m11-1046.570196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.3
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction 15:17+2:0415:20+2:053m11-956.171174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:20235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:40+2:4018:50+2:3310m--1-720.851 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.4
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 00:05+3:2700:15+3:3010m42-451.46684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#11/==/DEOSDeoria SadarO 01:00+3:2901:02+3:322m--2-402.37978mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#12/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 01:55+3:3502:00+3:355m12-332.84969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:15+3:2003:20+3:235m2,32-271.65558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction 04:25+3:1904:30+3:195m42-212.15855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5653.8
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:26+3:2905:31+3:305m12-158.36457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 06:20+3:4906:25+3:505m62-106.26151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#17/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 06:48+3:5206:50+3:522m22-82.84151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4027.5
#18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 07:30+3:5707:50+4:0420m32-55.45749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#19/==/BGSBegusarai 08:06+4:1108:08+4:112m22-40.07747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction»X 08:39+4:1408:41+3:552m220.03944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5334.3
#21%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 09:34+4:0609:36+4:062m1234.33042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3416.9
#22%--%SHCSaharsa Junction• 10:10+3:58-1251.2-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.