Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:58:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:58:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

93110⇒93024/Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local
डहाणू रोड - विरार धिमी लोकल     दहानू रोड - विरार धीमी लोकल

BOR/Boisar --> VR/Virar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Sep 07, 2016 (12:03AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Boisar and Virar.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    5 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:43
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BOR/Boisar 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Boisar and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDDahanu Road -17:20+041-21.75312mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#2/==/VGNVangaon 17:34-17:35-1m21-9.48112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#3/==/BORBoisar» 17:42-17:43-1m310.05816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/UOIUmroli 17:48-17:49-1m214.9778mWRUmroli - 401501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar 17:54-17:55-1m3111.37219mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/KLVKelve Road 18:02-18:03-1m2119.7778mWRDist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#7/==/SAHSaphale 18:08-18:09-1m2126.1587mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/VTNVaitarna 18:17-18:18-1m2133.9303mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#9/==/VRVirar• 18:35+0---142.4-9mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.