Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:50:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:50:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1772044-0

51825⇒54157/Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     कानपुर - फर्रुखाबाद पैसेंजर

CNB/Kanpur Central --> DUO/Dhaursalar

Refresh Live Status (14h 59m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (08:16PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (13:08) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
CNB 54155 FBD 54158 CNB 54102 PRG 54101 CNB 54157 FBD 54156 CNB 54162 KURJ 54161 CNB
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM-2 Jumbo
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Dhaursalar.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    7 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 06:38
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DUO/Dhaursalar 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Dhaursalar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CNBKanpur Central» -05:20+0910.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.5
#2/--/CPAKanpur AnwarganjX 05:30+305:35+25m112.525130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#3/--/RPORawatpur 05:45+205:46+31m116.752132mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4/--/KAPKalianpur 05:52+505:53+61m1111.958132mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5|--|MDAMandhana Junction 06:00+706:01+81m1118.741132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6|--|CBRChaubepurX 06:08+906:09+101m--123.683131mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#7|--|BJRBarrajpur 06:18+1006:19+111m--136.035134mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#8|--|UTPUtripura 06:32+706:33+81m--143.572136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9|--|DUODhaursalar•X 06:38-06:39-1m--149.549137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#10|--|BLUBilhaur 06:46+806:47+101m--155.254135mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11|--|BKTSBakothikhas 06:53-06:54-1m--160.748136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#12|--|ARLAraul MakanpurX 07:00+1007:02+232m--165.451141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#13|--|GWPGangawapur Halt 07:08-07:09-1m--170.545141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#14|--|MNMUMani Mau 07:15-07:16-1m--175.067141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#15|--|KJNKannauj 07:21+2207:23+232m--180.615143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16|--|KJNCKannauj City 07:31-07:32-1m--182.687141mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#17|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara 07:37-07:38-1m--189.819140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#18|--|JDAJasoda 07:48+1607:49+171m--193.047144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#19|--|KHDPKhudlapur 07:54-07:55-1m1196.985147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#20|--|GHJGursahaiGanj 07:59+1908:01+202m11102.658147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#21|--|MLKPMalikpur 08:08-08:09-1m11109.354147mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#22|--|KDJKhudaganjX 08:19+1608:21+182m11118.446149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23|--|SGRPSinghirampur 08:26-08:27-1m11122.253146mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24|--|KLJKamalGanj 08:31+2008:33+222m11125.734140mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|--|YAGYaqutganjX 08:40-08:41-1m11129.724150mNER209749, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#26|--|FGRFatehgarh 08:53+1708:55+182m--1134.58152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:405.2
#27|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction 09:35-8---1139.8-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.