Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:33:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:33:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53175/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

CDH/Chakdaha --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (1h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food from outside vendor is available.; The train added in irctc...
more...
e catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. S2 coach earmarked as 2S during Daytime wef 15/8/16 2. S1 coach earmarked as 2S during Daytime--
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (01:05AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:14) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakdaha and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 42m    27 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:08 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Chakdaha and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -12:40+29,71-61.93212mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 12:53+212:54+21m31-55.0679mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 13:08+613:09+61m31-39.43312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2815.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 13:37+713:39+92m51-24.15516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.4
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 13:47+013:48+01m11-16.73316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#6/==/KYIKalyaniX 13:53+1113:54+121m11-13.96413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#7/==/CDHChakdaha» 14:07+1514:08+151m110.04313mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction 14:24+1214:26+122m1111.55013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur JunctionX 14:31+2114:32+211m2115.74812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/BIJBirnagar 14:37+2314:38+231m--119.73316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#11/==/THPTaherpur 14:43-14:44-1m--122.45315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12/==/BDZBadkulla 14:50+2214:51+221m--127.72716mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 15:13+1215:15+132m--137.75917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#14/==/BPDBahadurpur 15:22+015:23+01m1144.66819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#15/==/DHUDhubulia 15:28+1615:29+161m--150.45218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/MGMMuragacha 15:35+1715:36+171m--155.56215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari 15:46+1715:47+171m--165.84218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#18/==/SVHSonadanga 15:53-15:54-1m1170.05717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19/==/DEBDebagramX 16:02+1616:03+161m--177.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#20/==/PCXPagla Chandi 16:09+016:10+01m1182.54918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#21/==/PLYPlassey 16:17+1616:18+161m--188.25219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#22/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 16:24-16:25-1m1193.44619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23/==/REJRejinagar 16:30+1616:31+161m--197.24917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#24/==/BEBBeldanga 16:42+1616:43+181m--1106.36020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/BFTBhabta 16:49-16:50-1m11112.31721mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.5
#26/==/SGVSargachhiX 17:02+1217:12+610m--1115.82823mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:188.5
#27/==/BPCBerhampore Court 17:30+017:44+114m11124.33822mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#28/==/CSZCossimbazar 17:50+117:51+21m--1128.16123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#29/==/MBBMurshidabad 17:58+417:59+51m--1135.25723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#30/==/JJGJiaGanj 18:07+618:08+61m--1142.95723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#31/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 18:13-18:14-1m11147.75822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#32/==/BQGBhagwangola 18:21+718:22+71m--1154.44723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#33/==/PRTLPirtala 18:27-18:28-1m11158.34424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#34/==/KRPKrishnapur 18:36+718:38+62m--1164.1926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:121.7
#35#--#LGLLalgola• 18:50-2---1165.8-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.