Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58608⇒68018/Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh Jn MEMU
     चक्रधरपुर- गोमो जं मेमू

GRB/Garhdhrubeswar --> GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Refresh Live Status (3h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:41AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:02) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
ADRA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Garhdhrubeswar and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.
Travel Time: 3h 47m    17 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:13
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GRB/Garhdhrubeswar 
Arrives @ 13:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Garhdhrubeswar and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CKPChakradharpur -05:20-31-148.672234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#2/==/BRMBarabambo 05:29-05:31-2m--1-137.980213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:079.3
#3|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 05:38-05:40-2m--1-128.691189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#4/==/MMVMahali Marup 05:45-05:46-1m--1-121.077182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#5/==/SINISini Junction 05:52-05:53-1m--1-113.330181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2512.4
#6/==/KNDKandra Junction 06:18-06:19-1m--1-100.925175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#7/==/KZUKunki 06:27-06:28-1m--1-97.631164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#8/==/MIKManikulX 06:38-06:39-1m--1-92.517170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:215.9
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction 07:00-07:05-5m--1-86.688188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#10/==/NIMNimdihX 07:11-07:12-1m--1-77.852211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#11/==/BRMDBiramdih 07:22-07:23-1m--1-69.274269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/BBMBarabhum 07:27-07:28-1m--1-64.348286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#13/==/URMAUrma 07:38-07:39-1m21-56.388269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#14/==/KTDKantadihX 07:45-07:46-1m--1-47.568274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/TAOTamnaX 07:53-07:54-1m--1-39.538236mSERDt:- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 08:05-08:35-30m11-32.587239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#17/==/CHRAChharraX 08:40-08:41-1m--1-25.3150263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#18/==/KSUKustaurX 08:45-08:46-1m11-15.228234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#19/==/BGABagalia 08:52-08:53-1m--1-12.437219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#20/==/ANRAnara 09:02-09:03-1m--1-6.845216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar» 09:12-09:13-1m--10.018201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#22/--/ADRAAdra JunctionX 09:35-10:05-30m--16.855192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#23/--/SNKRSanka 10:13-10:14-1m--114.175186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#24/--/RUIRukni 10:20-10:21-1m1121.680189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#25/==/SNTDSantaldih 10:27-10:28-1m--129.641154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#26/==/BJEBhojudih Junction 10:38-10:40-2m--136.427156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#27/==/SDMDSudamdihX 10:44-10:45-1m1138.219145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#28/--/BCBBhowra Junction 10:55-10:56-1m--141.431148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#29/--/JBOJamadoba Halt 11:03-11:04-1m1145.018176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#30/--/VAABhaga Junction 11:13-11:15-2m1147.746190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#31/--/KRKNKarkend 11:23-11:24-1m1153.816203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.4
#32/--/LYDLayabad 11:33-11:34-1m1156.229191mSERLoyabad - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#33/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt 11:38-11:39-1m1158.125194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#34/--/MLQMalkera Junction 11:48-11:49-1m1161.924199mSERMalkera - 828304, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#35/--/MHQMahuda Junction 12:04-12:10-6m--167.853203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#36/--/KHRIKharkhari 12:16-12:17-1m1173.151227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#37/--/KNFKhanudih 12:22-12:23-1m--177.492243mSERDist :- Giridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#38/--/KAROKhario P.H. 12:26-12:27-1m1182.011255mSERGomoh-Harina Main Road: Near Khario Railway Crossing: Mantand:Jharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#39/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh• 13:00--6188.0-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.