Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:02:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:02:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722143-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1727252-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2381682-0

12516/Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী-ত্ৰিৱান্দ্ৰম চেন্ট্ৰেল এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी-तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Refresh Live Status (9h 46m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1] Train No.12516 Guwahati-Thiruvantapuram Central Express is cancelled o­n 23rd August, 2017.....; 2] Passengers make sure the coach position of this train from station. It changes...
more...
every now and then.
Mon Aug 21, 2017 (04:44PM)
Aug 23 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (20:29) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
 PC
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Thrissur (Trichur) is 109 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 57h 47m    39 halts    Distance: 3262 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 16:07 +2 nights (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 

39 halts. 601 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Thrissur (Trichur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -06:20+2610.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 06:35+306:37+32m--16.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+1507:20+155m--147.46858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:17+2708:19+272m--1112.33549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35+609:40+75m--1156.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#6%==%KOJKokrajharO 10:06+1910:08+192m11184.28649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03+2511:05+272m--1262.94548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30+2411:32+242m21281.77848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguriO 12:18+3412:20+352m--1341.83677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10+1314:25+1815m31407.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28+2815:30+282m21494.54953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.1
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30-718:45+015m--1642.76631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 19:17+619:19+62m11677.85130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4488.9
#14/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 21:03+521:05+72m11766.67640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+2121:58+195m21827.15355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.4
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45+501:05+720m102973.56910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.9
#17/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+1403:00+1015m321088.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.2
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+404:27+32m221204.66720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+1805:25+182m--21267.18422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56+2205:58+242m--21310.67636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.2
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55+2907:00+295m321382.84228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40+3307:45+345m621410.53339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20+2908:40+2920m421429.68925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon 09:28+4009:30+402m--21500.6919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.2
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20+4610:25+465m221576.84726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#26/==/PSAPalasa 12:00+2212:02+222m1821651.28628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53+3512:55+352m--21724.27634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50+3913:55+385m--21793.75266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:05+2915:50+1545m321854.86611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.5
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53+4918:55+572m122055.35423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.6
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+5621:55+5615m622204.96626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.3
#32/==/MASChennai Central 04:30+3904:55+3725m632636.1788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:48+1:0105:50+1:012m232704.87692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:38+1:0506:40+1:052m132765.748215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.5
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:25+2708:30+285m--32850.290404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.5
#36/==/SASalem Junction 09:50+5909:55+1:005m--32970.748282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#37/==/EDErode JunctionX 11:10+4711:20+5110m233030.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur 12:03+5312:05+532m133080.640306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:20+2913:25+405m133131.148417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 14:35+3814:40+425m2,333186.85280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2775.3
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)• 16:07+4016:10+413m133262.1623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 17:03+4617:05+462m133316.62914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 17:40+3317:45+365m233333.6609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0059.9
#44%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:45+1:1818:50+1:175m133393.55118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#45/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 19:20+1:2919:21+1:291m333419.27822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/CNGRChengannur 19:28+1:3419:30+1:332m133428.34313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:58+1:2820:00+1:282m--33448.55510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.9
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:45+1:2220:50+1:215m133489.45416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0962.1
#49/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 21:59-22:00-1m133551.4419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.6
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 22:35+46-333554.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.