Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:40:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:40:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

76835/Tiruchchirapalli- Karur Passenger
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - கரூர் பயணிகள்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - करूर पैसेंजर

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> PGN/Perugamani

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart at @21:00 TPJ on 28/02/2017
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (08:50AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (19:54) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Perugamani.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    6 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 18:49 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PGN/Perugamani 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Perugamani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction» -18:15+01A10.02786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.8
#2/--/TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai 18:19+018:20+01m111.82981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort 18:24+118:26+12m113.75873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#4%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur 18:33+418:34+51m1110.57075mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5%--%MKYMekkudi 18:36+518:37+51m1112.94977mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#6%--%JPMJiyapuram 18:40+418:41+41m1115.47277mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#7%--%ELElamanur 18:44+718:45+81m1119.04784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#8%--%PGNPerugamani• 18:49+818:50+81m1122.15885mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#9%--%PLIPettaivayatalai 18:56+818:57+81m--127.97885mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#10%--%MUQMarudurX 19:01+819:02+81m1133.13389mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#11%--%KLTKulitalai 19:09+1119:10+141m1136.98790mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#12%--%TICTimmachipuram 19:14+1419:15+141m--142.85496mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#13%--%LPLalapet 19:19+1619:20+161m1146.45398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14%--%MMHMahadanapuram 19:25+1619:26+161m1150.842104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15%--%SEVSithalavai 19:30+1619:31+161m--153.642107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#16%--%MYUMayanoor 19:37+1619:38+161m--157.790109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#17%--%VRQVirarakkiyam 19:44+2319:45+271m1166.814114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:409.5
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction 20:25+8-2176.3-120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.