Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2245484-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2250892-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2254464-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2275321-0

22867/Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express
     दुर्ग - हजरत निजामुद्दीन हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 22, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Date of Introduction on 28th April from DURG.
Sat Apr 22, 2017 (12:13AM)
Updated: Jul 05 2017 (13:22) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 5.0/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 PC
 10
 B8
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 1280 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DMO/Damoh and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
   W  S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

14 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -07:10+1410.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/RRaipur JunctionX 07:45+607:50+85m6137.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.2
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX 08:45+908:47+92m31101.353273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5346.6
#4/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 09:40+2210:00+1720m71147.968272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30101.5
#5/==/PNDPendra Road 11:30+4911:32+502m21249.481618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.2
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction 12:10+5712:12+572m31300.647489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5240.8
#7/==/SDLShahdol 13:04+4513:06+452m21341.471467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#8/==/UMRUmaria 14:03+4214:05+412m21408.660468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2058.8
#9/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 15:25+3315:35+3310m3,41467.479385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23109.2
#10/==/DMODamoh 16:58+4017:00+402m11576.680365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.1
#11/==/SGOSaugor 17:58+4018:00+412m11653.770519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:30223.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:30+3221:40+3310m41876.773259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction 23:00+4023:05+385m21974.262213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 01:00+4301:05+455m221092.372172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4553.9
#15/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:50+5101:52+522m221146.251182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 04:30+31---21280.2-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.