Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1937579-0

54401/Khurja Meerut Passenger (UnReserved)
     खुर्जा मेरठ पैसेंजर

KRJ/Khurja Junction --> MTC/Meerut City Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:43) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KRJ/Khurja Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KRJKhurja Junction» -06:15---10.050199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#2/--/KJYKhurja CityX 06:23-06:25-2m116.756198mNRDist--Bulandshahr Pincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3/--/MOMMaman 06:35-06:36-1m--115.929202mNRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#4/--/BSCBulandshahr 06:50-06:55-5m1122.773203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#5/--/BARLBaral 07:05-07:09-4m1134.953209mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#6/--/CHWTChhaprawat 07:15-07:16-1m--140.245210mNRUttar Pradesh 203408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#7/--/GLHGulaothi 07:22-07:24-2m1144.757211mNRGulaothi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#8/--/HZRHafizpur 07:35-07:37-2m1155.130214mNRDistrict- Hapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#9/--/HPUHapur JunctionX 07:55-08:35-40m5164.152216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10/--/KALIKaili 08:43-08:44-1m--171.139218mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#11/--/KXKKharkhauda 08:52-08:54-2m1176.344220mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#12/--/CXAChandsara Halt 09:03-09:04-1m--182.914220mNRChandsara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:081.8
#13/--/NRNRNurnagar 09:12-09:13-1m--184.725222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.1
#14/--/MTCMeerut City Junction• 09:35--1193.8-228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.