Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183489-7
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2320384-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2320384-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2320384-0

14716/Tiruchchirapalli - Sriganganagar HumSafar Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி -ஸ்ரீ கங்கா நகர் ஹம்சஃபர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - श्री गंगानगर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 02, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted to superfast with new number 22498 from 11.8.17
Thu Apr 20, 2017 (06:30PM)
Updated: Mar 23 2017 (19:33) by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
 HMH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 160 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 63h 45m    36 halts    Distance: 3107 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
    T  
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 1
S      
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

36 halts. 478 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction» -23:30+0--10.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3776.3
#2%--%KRRKarur Junction 01:07-301:10-3m--276.370120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#3%--%NMKLNamakkal 01:39-01:40-1m--2110.248186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0551.6
#4%--%SASalem JunctionX 02:45+002:50+05m--2161.852282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:40189.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionO 06:30+806:45+215m32350.858812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 07:43+607:45+122m--2407.212907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:306.1
#7/--/BANDBanaswadiO 08:15+708:17+102m--2413.343 SWRBangalore, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4674.7
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 10:03+2310:05+282m--2488.033 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:5596.3
#9!==!ASKArsikere Junction 13:00-813:05+85m--2584.351816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5345.4
#10|==|RRBBirur Junction 13:58-314:00+62m--2629.767802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43114.7
#11!==!DVGDavangere 15:43+3615:45+402m--2744.459597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#12!==!HRRHarihar 15:58+4916:00+542m--2757.241551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:10131.0
#13|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X 19:10+1519:20+3110m--2888.360640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#14|==|DWRDharwad 19:40+4519:42+452m--2908.349737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:28121.8
#15!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 22:10+1:0222:12+1:042m--21030.246751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:58137.3
#16!==!MRJMiraj Junction 01:10+3201:20+4810m--31167.536556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#17!==!SLISangli 01:32+1:0401:35+1:023m--31174.660558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:07126.8
#18!==!STRSataraX 03:42+1:2103:45+1:243m--31301.434638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:20145.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 08:05+1208:15+3110m631446.849556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1863.7
#20/==/LNLLonavalaX 09:33+2109:35+222m231510.556623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#21/==/KADKhandalaT 09:39+4009:40+391m--31514.253549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2070.6
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:00+2711:03+253m731584.84710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0745.5
#23/==/BSRVasai Road 12:10+1412:20+1510m631630.4687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:10215.9
#24/==/STSuratX 15:30+815:35+125m131846.38318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#25/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 16:18+1616:20+162m331905.57320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.5
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 17:18+1617:23+165m--31976.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#27/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 17:58+1518:00+152m232011.58045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.8
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction 18:14+1518:16+152m232030.36037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4645.8
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:02+2119:20+2618m--32076.15051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2368.8
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction 20:43+3420:45+402m--32144.95393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#31%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 21:58+3122:20+1422m--32209.770216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#32!%%!%ABRAbu Road 23:05+2823:15+3010m132262.351264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:13165.3
#33!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 02:28+702:30+112m242427.666267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:35104.1
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction 04:05+1204:15+1710m142531.853241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations05:10275.8
#35|--|BKNBikaner JunctionX 09:25+309:35+1310m142807.670228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:35181.9
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionO 12:10+3112:15+315m142989.550173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#37|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 13:15+2713:40+3025m--43040.042184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#38|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 15:15-4-143106.9-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.