Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2356278-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2356278-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2356278-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2356278-0

22833/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - କୃଷ୍ଣରାଜପୁରମ ହୁମଷଫର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍ରେ     भुवनेश्वर - कृष्णराजपुरम हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 13, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train consists 19 coaches .Viz. 16 AC Three tier coaches ,one Pantry car& 2 power Generator car
Thu Jul 06, 2017 (07:56PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.3/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Krishnarajapuram is 44 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 1512 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Humsafar
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 5,6
 M     
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# 4
  T    
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 

17 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Krishnarajapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -12:00-5,610.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 12:25-12:30-5m--119.18025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.2
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur 14:20-14:25-5m21166.36426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1074.4
#4/==/PSAPalasaO 15:35-15:37-2m--1240.88628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#5/==/CHESrikakulam Road 16:28-16:30-2m--1313.78034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 17:22-17:27-5m--1383.25466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0861.1
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 18:35-18:55-20m--1444.33411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#8/==/DVDDuvvada 19:25-19:27-2m--1461.57446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:28183.4
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry 21:55-21:57-2m--1644.87923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0889.9
#10/==/EEEluru 23:05-23:07-2m--1734.83718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:45-01:00-15m--2794.47626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:50138.6
#12/==/OGLOngole 02:50-02:52-2m--2933.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.6
#13/==/NLRNellore 04:08-04:10-2m--21049.63221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1338.4
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction 05:23-05:25-2m--21088.04819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.4
#15/==/RURenigunta JunctionO 07:10-07:25-15m--21171.456115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.6
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 09:23-09:25-2m121296.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 10:43-10:45-2m--21380.578404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5875.2
#18/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 11:43-11:45-2m321455.645812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1556.4
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram• 13:00--421512.0-907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.