Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Train NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE

22923/Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Uday Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जामनगर उदय एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जामनगर उदय एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> JAM/Jamnagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Date of Introduction will be notified later
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (12:45AM)
This Train is NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 813 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Uday
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# --
 M W  S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# --
S T T  
JAM/Jamnagar 

11 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -23:55---10.0348mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 00:27-00:30-3m--218.46218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:45233.7
#3/==/STSurat 04:15-04:20-5m--2252.17918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.2
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction 05:05-05:07-2m--2311.37320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--2381.87137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:40-06:42-2m--2417.35345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1364.5
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:55-08:15-20m--2481.95851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 09:22-09:24-2m--2547.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:20-10:22-2m--2612.57972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.1
#10!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:18-11:20-2m--2686.63086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#11!==!RJTRajkot Junction 12:45-13:00-15m--2728.672127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#12|--|HAPAHapa 14:03-14:10-7m--2804.52115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:258.5
#13|--|JAMJamnagar• 14:35----2813.1-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.