Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

64517/Ambala cantt. - Nangaldam MEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਨੰਗਲ ਡੈਮ ਮੇਮੂ     अम्बाला छावनी - नंगल डैम मेमू

SMU/Shambhu --> NLDM/Nangal Dam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 64517/64518 Ambala –Nangaldam –Ambala MEMU will remain cancelled from 20.12.2017 to 24.01.2018
Mon Dec 18, 2017 (09:39PM)
Jan 20 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shambhu and Nangal Dam.
Travel Time: 3h 28m    16 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:02 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SMU/Shambhu 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NLDM/Nangal Dam 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Shambhu and Nangal Dam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction -11:40+311-17.342276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#2/==/UBCAmbala CityX 11:51+611:52+71m31-9.664272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#3/==/SMUShambhu»X 12:01+712:02+101m210.080274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#4/==/RPJRajpura Junction 12:10+1212:11+131m1110.771274mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#5/==/SBJSarai BanjaraX 12:19+1712:20+171m1120.270271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#6/==/SDYSadhoo Garh 12:27+1812:28+181m2128.347270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction 12:38+1812:40+192m3136.215270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#8/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib 12:56+1912:57+191m1140.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#9/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan 13:03+1513:04+151m1144.858273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#10/--/NGWNNoganwan 13:11+1613:12+161m1151.556274mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#11/--/NMDANew MorindaX 13:18+1613:19+171m--157.214279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:112.5
#12/--/MRNDMorinda Junction 13:30+1513:31+151m1159.761285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#13/--/KRLIKurali 13:39+1513:40+171m1167.953299mNRKurali, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#14/--/MNPRMianpur 13:50+1613:51+161m1176.852286mNRMianpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#15/--/RPARRupnagar 14:00+1714:01+171m1184.628277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:198.8
#16/--/GANLGhanauli 14:20+1714:22+172m1193.571290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#17/--/BARJBharatgarhX 14:30+1414:32+142m11103.068281mNRNational Highway 21, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib 14:40+1514:42+172m11112.043285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#19/--/ANSBAnandpur SahibX 14:53+1714:55+182m11119.935297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3520.3
#20/--/NLDMNangal Dam• 15:30+12---1140.2-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.