Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47117/Hyderabad Lingampalli MMTS
హైదరాబాద్ లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     हैदराबाद लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

NLRD/Necklace Road --> LPI/Lingampalli

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jun 02, 2016 (11:08PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:38) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Necklace Road and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    8 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:12
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NLRD/Necklace Road 
Arrives @ 17:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

8 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Necklace Road and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -17:05-31-3.742510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#2/==/LKPLLakdikapul 17:07-17:08-1m--1-2.368523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/KQDKhairatabad 17:09-17:10-1m--1-1.168519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#4/==/NLRDNecklace Road» 17:11-17:12-1m--10.042518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:032.1
#5/==/BMTBegumpet 17:15-17:16-1m212.166529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#6/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 17:17-17:18-1m--13.269533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar 17:19-17:20-1m--14.477542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#8/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 17:22-17:23-1m--16.9140548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#9/==/BRBDBorabanda 17:24-17:25-1m--19.358559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#10/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 17:28-17:29-1m--112.258569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/HFZHafizpet 17:32-17:33-1m2115.169590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#12/==/CDNRChandanagar 17:36-17:37-1m--118.58572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.8
#13/==/LPILingampalli• 17:50----120.3-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.