Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:02:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56729⇒56829/Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி- இராமேஸ்வரம் பயணிகள் வண்டி     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - रामेश्वरम पैसेंजर

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> RMD/Ramanathapuram

Refresh Live Status (30h 54m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (10:51PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:19) by Selva Vignesh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Ramanathapuram.
Travel Time: 3h 58m    17 halts    Distance: 211 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 10:38 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMD/Ramanathapuram 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Ramanathapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction» -06:40+1710.05886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#2|--|KRMGKumaramangalam 06:54+606:55+61m1113.45894mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#3|--|KRURKeeranur 07:11+607:12+61m1128.951116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.7
#4|--|VELVellanurX 07:27+407:28+61m1141.652100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#5|--|PDKTPudukkottai 07:41+607:42+71m1152.95890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#6|--|NMNNamanasamudram 07:48+707:49+71m1158.86697mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7|--|TYMTirumayam 07:58+807:59+81m1168.76598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8|--|CTNDChettinad 08:08+1008:09+111m1178.560103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|KTYRKottaiyur 08:14+1108:15+111m1183.542110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 08:24+1008:25+121m1189.95989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#11|--|DKODevakottai RoadX 08:30+1208:31+121m1194.87777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#12|--|KALKallal 08:41+1608:42+241m11107.712981mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.2
#13|--|PNGIPanangudi 08:50+2708:51+271m11124.92690mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.7
#14|--|SVGASivaganga 09:04+2809:05+291m11130.541105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#15|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 09:35+2109:40+215m11151.26270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#16|--|SUXSudiyur 09:50+2409:51+241m11161.56359mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#17|--|PMKParamakkudiX 10:04+2710:05+301m11175.27542mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18|--|SQDSattirakkudi 10:21+3410:22+341m11195.25919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#19|--|RMDRamanathapuram• 10:38+3410:40+342m11210.95910mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20|--|VTVValantaravai 10:49+3410:50+341m11219.96012mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#21|--|UCPUchippuli 11:01+3311:02+331m11230.9577mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#22|--|MCMandapam Camp 11:17+3311:18+331m11245.1225mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#23|--|MMMMandapamX 11:24+3011:25+351m11247.3137mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2017.2
#24|--|RMMRameswaram 12:45-11-41264.5-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.