Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2107509-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2190482-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2260805-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2260805-0

12571/Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)
(گورکھپور آببد ویھار ٹرمینل حمسقر ایکسپریس (بڈھنی کے راستے     गोरखपुर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल हमसफर एक्सप्रेस (बढ़नी के रास्ते)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 16, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Auto vending machines for tea and coffee available.Optional meal available; ...
more...
TEA(100ml)-₹10; COFFEE (100ml)-₹15; Meal-₹50(include Rice 100gm Paratha 100gm, Dal 150gm, Mix Veg 100gm, Curd 100gm, pickle 15gm, 250ml water sealed packed glass.); Rail Neer-₹15(1L)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
6 Months Experimental Stop at Naugarh from 11/06/2017. Will run with 2 extra 3ac coaches wef 21/05/2017 for 3 months i.e upto 20/08/2017 BE1 and BE2...
more...
are located between B18 and EOG
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (12:40PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12595/12596 Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Humsafar(via Basti)
Rating: 3.5/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
B12
 14
B13
 15
B14
 16
B15
 17
B16
 18
B17
 19
B18
 20
BE1
 21
BE2
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 122 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 839 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and MIU/Maripat
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 9
S      
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

7 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction» -19:00+5910.06284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4041.5
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 19:40+2419:42+242m1141.59486mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.4
#3|--|NUHNaugarh 20:02+2220:04+222m--172.96391mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#4|--|BNYBarhni 20:42+2720:44+282m11112.96299mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.4
#5|--|BLPBalrampur 21:50+2121:52+212m11181.350113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.1
#6/--/GDGonda JunctionXO 22:40+1922:43+203m11221.462110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12117.5
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:55+4401:05+4610m42338.945124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:40+1:0202:45+1:125m92410.970129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations06:05428.0
#9/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 08:50+2:39-22838.9-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.