Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64903/Mathura Ghaziabad EMU
     मथुरा गाज़ियाबाद ईएमयू

MTJ/Mathura Junction --> KSV/Kosi Kalan

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:59) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Kosi Kalan.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    4 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 06:26
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSV/Kosi Kalan 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Kosi Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTJMathura Junction» -05:45-510.027182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#2/==/BTSRBhuteshwar 05:51-05:52-1m--12.764181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#3/==/VRBDVrindaban Road 05:59-06:00-1m--110.282180mNCRPincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#4/==/AJHAjhai 06:08-06:09-1m--121.275186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/CHJChata 06:17-06:18-1m--131.277187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#6/==/KSVKosi Kalan• 06:26-06:27-1m1141.574189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#7/==/HDLHodal 06:37-06:38-1m--153.861190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8/==/BNCRBanchari 06:45-06:46-1m--161.038189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#9/==/SHLKSholaka 06:51-06:52-1m--164.278194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#10/==/RDERundhi 07:00-07:01-1m--174.624194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:239.3
#11/==/PWLPalwal 07:24-07:25-1m--183.962199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#12/==/ASTAsaoti 07:36-07:37-1m3195.366200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#13/==/BVHBallabh Garh 07:46-07:47-1m31105.248204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 07:52-07:53-1m21109.257204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#15/==/FDBFaridabad 07:57-07:58-1m11113.044207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#16/==/TKDTuglakabad 08:12-08:13-1m21123.371216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.1
#17/==/OKAOkhla 08:19-08:20-1m21130.431217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 08:27-08:28-1m31134.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge 08:33-08:34-1m11138.915212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 08:39-08:40-1m11140.15215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:151.1
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi 08:55-09:10-15m71141.216216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#22/==/DSBSadar Bazar 09:17-09:18-1m11143.19223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.4
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 09:28-09:30-2m31144.626219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.5
#24/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 09:45-09:46-1m31151.139210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#25/==/VVBVivek Vihar 09:50-09:51-1m21153.744207mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#26/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 09:57-09:58-1m--1158.018209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 10:20--11164.8-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.