Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15104/Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
مڈاڈيه - گورکھپور انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     मण्डुवाडीह - गोरखपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SDT/Sadat --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 5m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of two general class coach from MUV 16.10.2017 to 15.01.2018 News Entry# 319969
Mon Oct 16, 2017 (01:00PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 C1
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sadat and Gorakhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 27m    10 halts    Distance: 177 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:43
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SDT/Sadat 
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

10 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Sadat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih -05:25-11-57.52180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.5
#2!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 05:35-05:43-8m31-54.02082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.3
#3!%%!%BCYVaranasi CityX 05:53-05:55-2m21-50.76876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.9
#4%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 06:23-06:25-2m31-18.87179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#5!%%!%SDTSadat» 06:41-06:43-2m110.06578mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#6!%%!%JKNJakhanian 06:52-06:54-2m119.75081mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#7!%%!%DLRDullahapurX 07:04-07:06-2m1118.16679mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 07:25-07:30-5m2,3139.13675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#9%==%IAAIndara Junction 07:43-07:45-2m2146.96074mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2727.2
#10!%%!%BLTRBelthara RoadX 08:12-08:14-2m1174.14671mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11!%%!%LRDLar RoadX 08:31-08:33-2m1187.13676mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.5
#12!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 08:49-08:51-2m1196.63376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.3
#13!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 09:10-09:15-5m--1106.98375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.7
#14/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 09:30-09:32-2m21127.66478mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/GBGauri Bazar 09:46-09:48-2m--1142.72581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2234.1
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 11:10--81176.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.